Skip to main content

Kingston – Blackmans Bay

Routes in this section

407, 408, 409, 410, 411, 412, 413, 415, 416, 417, 418, 427, 428, 500


Travelling through to Glenorchy? Look out for weekday peak hour route 500 services that travel direct from Blackmans Bay to Glenorchy and return so there’s no need to transfer buses in Hobart City.


Weekdays
wheelchair
route 427 427 428 408 416 407 409 500 407 415 412 418 500 409 411 407 500 412 407 409 417 415 500 407 408 409 407 408 407 410 408 415 410 407 410 408 410 407 410 413 408 410 407 410 408 410 407 410 408 415 410 407 410 408 410 407 408 407 408 415 407 408 407 408 407 415 408 407 408 407 408 427 428 427 428 427 428 407
days am am am am am am am am am am am am am am am am am am am am am am am am am am am am am am am am am am am am am am am am am am pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm am
Blackmans Bay,Suncoast Dr/Reef PDE - - - - - - 7:02 - - - - - - 7:23 - - - - - 7:54 - - - - - 8:31 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Wells Pde/Kulgoa Pl - - - - - - 7:05 - - - - - - 7:26 - - - - - 7:57 - - - - - 8:34 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Blackmans Bay, Illawarra Rd 5:43 6:13 6:28 6:54 - 7:03 - 7:09 7:15 - - - 7:25 - - 7:39 7:45 - 7:54 - - - 8:05 8:15 8:26 - 8:41 8:56 9:06 - 9:26 - - 10:00 - 10:27 - 11:00 - - 11:27 - 12:00 - 12:27 - 1:00 - 1:27 - - 2:00 - 2:27 - 2:57 3:23 3:57 4:02 - 4:27 4:32 4:57 5:12 5:27 - 5:37 5:57 5:57 6:23 6:35 7:02 7:49 8:52 9:49 10:52 11:49 f12:52
Roslyn Ave/Wells Pde 5:46 6:16 - - - 7:07 7:09 - 7:19 - - - - 7:30 7:37 7:43 - - 7:58 8:01 - - - 8:19 - 8:38 8:46 - 9:09 - - - - 10:03 - - - 11:03 - - - - 12:03 - - - 1:03 - - - - 2:03 - - - 3:00 - 4:01 - - 4:31 - 5:01 - 5:31 - - 6:01 - 6:26 - 7:05 - 8:55 - 10:55 - f12:55
Kingston Beach, Beach Rd 5:49 6:19 - - - 7:12 - - 7:24 - - - - - 7:44 7:48 - - 8:03 - - - - 8:24 - - 8:52 - 9:12 - - - - 10:06 - - - 11:06 - - - - 12:06 - - - 1:06 - - - - 2:06 - - - 3:05 - 4:06 - - 4:36 - 5:06 - 5:36 - - 6:04 - 6:29 - 7:08 - 8:58 - 10:58 - f12:58
Auburn Rd/Heath Ct - - - - - - 7:14 - - - - - - 7:35 - - - - - 8:06 - - - - - 8:43 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Woodlands Dr/Edison Ave - - 6:29 6:55 - - - 7:11 - - - - 7:27 - - - 7:47 - - - - - 8:07 - 8:27 - - 8:57 - - 9:27 - - - - 10:28 - - - - 11:28 - - - 12:28 - - - 1:28 - - - - 2:28 - - 3:24 - 4:03 - - 4:33 - 5:13 - - 5:39 - 5:58 - 6:36 - 7:50 - 9:50 - 11:50 -
Algona Rd/Crystal Downs Dr - - 6:32 6:57 - - - 7:14 - - - - 7:30 - - - 7:50 - - - - - 8:10 - 8:30 - - 9:00 - - 9:30 - - - - 10:31 - - - - 11:31 - - - 12:31 - - - 1:31 - - - - 2:31 - - 3:27 - 4:06 - - 4:36 - 5:16 - - 5:42 - 6:01 - 6:38 - 7:53 - 9:53 - 11:53 -
Hawthorn Dr, Kingston Fire Stn - - 6:37 7:03 - - - 7:19 - - - - 7:35 - - - 7:55 - - - - - 8:15 - 8:36 - - 9:05 - - 9:35 - - - - 10:36 - - - - 11:36 - - - 12:36 - - - 1:36 - - - - 2:36 - - 3:33 - 4:12 - - 4:42 - 5:22 - - 5:48 - 6:06 - 6:43 - 7:58 - 9:58 - 11:58 -
Maranoa Rd/Redwood Rd - - 6:40 7:07 7:14 - - 7:22 - s7:32 7:35 7:37 7:38 - - - 7:58 8:04 - - 8:17 8:18 8:18 - 8:40 - - 9:08 - - 9:38 9:48 - - - 10:39 - - - 11:35 11:39 - - - 12:39 - - - 1:39 1:50 - - - 2:39 - - 3:37 - 4:16 4:22 - 4:46 - 5:26 - 5:50 5:51 - 6:09 - 6:46 - 8:01 - 10:01 - 12:01 -
Kingston Central, Channel Hwy 5:55 6:25 6:43 7:11 7:17 7:20 7:24 7:27 7:32 s7:35 7:38 7:40 7:43 7:45 7:52 7:56 8:03 8:07 8:11 8:16 8:20 8:21 8:23 8:32 8:44 8:53 8:58 9:12 9:19 9:28 9:42 9:51 9:58 10:13 10:28 10:43 10:58 11:13 11:28 11:38 11:43 11:58 12:13 12:28 12:43 12:58 1:13 1:28 1:43 1:53 1:58 2:13 2:28 2:43 2:58 3:13 3:41 4:14 4:20 4:25 4:44 4:50 5:14 5:30 5:44 5:53 5:55 6:10 6:13 6:35 6:50 7:14 8:04 9:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 f1:04
Kingston, Browns Rd - - - 7:13 7:19 7:22 7:26 7:29 7:34 s7:37 7:40 7:42 7:45 7:47 7:54 7:58 8:05 8:09 8:13 8:18 8:22 8:23 8:25 8:34 8:46 8:55 9:00 9:14 9:21 9:30 9:44 9:53 10:00 10:15 10:30 10:45 11:00 11:15 11:30 11:40 11:45 12:00 12:15 12:30 12:45 1:00 1:15 1:30 1:45 1:55 2:00 2:15 2:30 2:45 3:00 3:15 3:43 4:16 4:22 4:27 4:46 4:52 5:16 5:32 5:46 5:55 - - 6:15 - 6:52 - - - - - - f1:06
Hobart College - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - h8:18 - - h8:31 h8:32 - - - - - - - - - h10:02 - - - - - - - - - - h12:24 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Taroona, Channel Hwy/Illawong Cr 6:02 6:32 6:50 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 7:21 8:11 9:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 -
Hobart City, Macquarie St 6:21 6:51 7:15 7:31 7:37 7:40 7:44 - 7:52 s7:55 7:58 8:00 - 8:06 8:13 8:17 - k8:32 8:32 8:37 k8:45 k8:46 - 8:52 9:04 9:11 9:16 9:30 9:37 9:46 10:00 k10:14 10:16 10:31 10:46 11:01 11:16 11:31 11:46 11:56 12:01 12:16 k12:36 12:46 1:01 1:16 1:31 1:46 2:01 2:11 2:16 2:31 2:46 3:01 3:18 3:33 4:01 4:34 4:40 4:45 5:04 5:10 5:34 5:50 6:04 6:14 - - 6:31 - 7:08 7:42 8:32 9:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 f1:22
Hobart City Interchange Stop E - - - - - - - 7:49 - - - - 8:04 - - - 8:27 - - - - - 8:47 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Glenorchy Interchange - - - - - - - 8:17 - - - - 8:32 - - - 8:55 - - - - - 9:16 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Saturdays
wheelchair
route 428 427 408 407 413 408 407 408 415 407 408 407 408 407 408 407 413 408 407 408 407 413 408 407 408 407 408 415 407 408 427 413 428 427 428 427 428 407
days am am am am am am am am am am am am am pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm am
Blackmans Bay, Illawarra Rd 6:30 7:00 7:37 8:09 - 8:31 9:04 9:31 - 10:04 10:31 11:04 11:31 12:04 12:31 1:04 - 1:31 2:04 2:31 3:04 - 3:31 4:04 4:31 5:04 5:31 - 6:03 6:31 7:10 - 7:49 8:52 9:49 10:52 11:49 12:52
Roslyn Ave/Wells Pde - 7:03 - 8:12 - - 9:07 - - 10:07 - 11:07 - 12:07 - 1:07 - - 2:07 - 3:07 - - 4:07 - 5:07 - - 6:06 - 7:13 - - 8:55 - 10:55 - 12:55
Kingston Beach, Beach Rd - 7:06 - 8:16 - - 9:11 - - 10:11 - 11:11 - 12:11 - 1:11 - - 2:11 - 3:11 - - 4:11 - 5:11 - - 6:10 - 7:16 - - 8:58 - 10:58 - 12:58
Auburn Rd/Heath Ct - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Woodlands Dr/Edison Ave 6:31 - 7:38 - - 8:32 - 9:32 - - 10:32 - 11:32 - 12:32 - - 1:32 - 2:32 - - 3:32 - 4:32 - 5:32 - - 6:32 - - 7:50 - 9:50 - 11:50 -
Algona Rd/Crystal Downs Dr 6:34 - 7:41 - - 8:35 - 9:35 - - 10:35 - 11:35 - 12:35 - - 1:35 - 2:35 - - 3:35 - 4:35 - 5:35 - - 6:35 - - 7:53 - 9:53 - 11:53 -
Hawthorn Dr, Kingston Fire Stn 6:39 - 7:45 - - 8:39 - 9:39 - - 10:39 - 11:39 - 12:39 - - 1:39 - 2:39 - - 3:39 - 4:39 - 5:39 - - 6:39 - - 7:58 - 9:58 - 11:58 -
Maranoa Rd/Redwood Rd 6:41 - 7:48 - 8:28 8:42 - 9:42 9:55 - 10:42 - 11:42 - 12:42 - 1:25 1:42 - 2:42 - 3:25 3:42 - 4:42 - 5:42 6:00 - 6:42 - 7:25 8:00 - 10:00 - 12:00 -
Kingston Central, Channel Hwy 6:44 7:11 7:51 8:20 8:30 8:45 9:15 9:45 9:57 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 1:15 1:27 1:45 2:15 2:45 3:15 3:27 3:45 4:15 4:45 5:15 5:45 6:02 6:14 6:45 7:21 7:27 8:03 9:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 1:04
Kingston, Browns Rd - - 7:53 8:22 8:32 8:47 9:17 9:47 9:59 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 1:17 1:29 1:47 2:17 2:47 3:17 3:29 3:47 4:17 4:47 5:17 5:47 6:04 6:16 6:47 - 7:29 - - - - - 1:06
Taroona, Channel Hwy/Illawong Cr 6:53 7:20 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 7:30 - 8:12 9:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 -
Hobart City, Macquarie St 7:13 7:40 8:09 8:38 8:48 9:03 9:33 10:03 10:15 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 1:03 1:33 1:45 2:03 2:33 3:03 3:33 3:45 4:03 4:33 5:03 5:33 6:03 6:20 6:32 7:03 7:50 7:45 8:32 9:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 1:22
Sunday & Public Holidays
wheelchair
route 428 427 428 427 428 427 428 427 428 427 428 427 428 427
days am am am am am pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm
Blackmans Bay, Illawarra Rd 7:54 8:57 9:54 10:57 11:54 12:57 1:54 2:57 3:54 4:57 5:54 6:55 7:49 8:52
Roslyn Ave/Wells Pde - 9:00 - 11:00 - 1:00 - 3:00 - 5:00 - 6:58 - 8:55
Kingston Beach, Beach Rd - 9:03 - 11:03 - 1:03 - 3:03 - 5:03 - 7:01 - 8:58
Auburn Rd/Heath Ct - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Woodlands Dr/Edison Ave 7:55 - 9:55 - 11:55 - 1:55 - 3:55 - 5:55 - 7:50 -
Algona Rd/Crystal Downs Dr 7:58 - 9:58 - 11:58 - 1:58 - 3:58 - 5:58 - 7:53 -
Hawthorn Dr, Kingston Fire Stn 8:03 - 10:03 - 12:03 - 2:03 - 4:03 - 6:03 - 7:58 -
Maranoa Rd/Redwood Rd 8:05 - 10:05 - 12:05 - 2:05 - 4:05 - 6:05 - 8:00 -
Kingston Central, Channel Hwy 8:08 9:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 1:08 2:08 3:08 4:08 5:08 6:08 7:06 8:03 9:03
Kingston, Browns Rd - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Taroona, Channel Hwy/Illawong Cr 8:17 9:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 1:18 2:18 3:18 4:18 5:18 6:17 7:15 8:12 9:12
Hobart City, Macquarie St 8:37 9:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 1:40 2:40 3:40 4:40 5:40 6:37 7:35 8:32 9:32
fService operates on Friday nights only
hService travels via Hobart College on school days only
kService operates 5 minutes earlier during school vacation
sService operates on school days only
Weekdays
wheelchair
route 408 408 407 408 415 407 408 408 407 410 408 410 407 410 413 408 410 407 410 408 410 407 415 415 410 408 410 407 410 408 410 407 410 415 415 408 412 410 407 409 413 408 407 500 415 415 407 412 413 413 409 408 411 407 417 417 500 407 418 409 416 408 407 412 411 500 407 409 415 408 407 427 428 427 428 427 428 427
days am am am am am am am am am am am am am am am am am am am am am am pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm am am
Glenorchy Interchange Stop H - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3:11 - - - - - - - - - - - - 4:15 - - - - - - - - 5:15 - - - - - - - - - - - -
Hobart City Franklin Sq Stop P 6:32 7:04 7:14 7:39 7:50 7:53 8:05 8:30 8:53 9:08 9:23 9:38 9:53 10:08 10:13 10:23 10:38 10:53 11:08 11:23 11:38 11:53 v12:05 s12:05 12:08 m12:18 12:38 12:53 1:08 1:23 1:38 1:53 2:08 v2:20 s2:20 2:23 e2:26 2:38 2:53 3:12 s3:15 3:20 3:30 3:50 v3:55 s3:55 4:00 w4:03 v4:06 s4:06 4:12 4:20 4s:25 4:40 v4:45 s4:45 4:50 5:05 5:09 5:12 5:15 5:20 5:25 5:30 5:35 5:50 6:05 6:12 6:15 6:30 6:45 7:10 8:10 9:10 10:10 11:10 f12:10 f1:10
Channel Hwy/Illawong Cr - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 7:31 8:31 9:31 10:31 11:31 f12:31 f1:31
Hobart College - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - s12:14 - h12:28 - - - - - - - - s2:29 - e2:35 - - - s3:26 - - - - s4:06 - w4:12 - s4:17 - - 4s:36 - - s4:56 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Kingston, Browns Rd 6:47 7:20 7:30 7:56 8:07 8:10 8:22 8:46 9:10 9:23 9:38 9:53 10:08 10:23 10:28 10:38 10:53 11:08 11:23 11:38 11:53 12:08 v12:19 s12:25 12:23 12:38 12:53 1:08 1:23 1:38 1:53 2:08 2:23 v2:34 s2:40 2:38 e2:46 2:53 3:08 3:29 s3:37 3:37 3:47 4:07 v4:11 s4:17 4:17 w4:23 v4:22 s4:28 4:29 4:37 4s:46 4:57 v5:01 s5:06 5:07 5:22 5:26 5:29 5:32 5:37 5:42 5:47 5:52 6:07 6:21 6:28 6:31 6:46 7:01 - - - - - - -
Kingston Central, Channel Hwy 6:49 7:22 7:32 7:58 8:09 8:12 8:24 8:48 9:12 9:25 9:40 9:55 10:10 10:25 10:30 10:40 10:55 11:10 11:25 11:40 11:55 12:10 v12:21 s12:27 12:25 12:40 12:55 1:10 1:25 1:40 1:55 2:10 2:25 v2:36 s2:42 2:40 e2:48 2:55 3:10 3:31 s3:39 3:39 3:49 4:09 v4:13 s4:19 4:19 w4:25 v4:24 s4:30 4:31 4:39 4s:49 4:59 v5:03 s5:09 5:09 5:24 5:28 5:31 5:34 5:39 5:44 5:49 5:54 6:09 6:23 6:30 6:33 6:48 7:03 7:39 8:39 9:39 10:39 11:39 f12:39 f1:39
Maranoa Rd before Redwood 6:51 7:25 - 8:01 8:11 - 8:27 8:51 - - 9:43 - - - 10:33 10:43 - - - 11:43 - - v12:24 s12:29 - 12:43 - - - 1:43 - - - v2:39 s2:45 2:43 e2:51 - - - s3:42 3:42 - 4:12 v4:16 s4:22 - w4:28 v4:27 s4:33 - 4:42 - - v5:06 s5:12 5:12 - 5:31 - 5:37 5:42 - 5:52 - 6:11 - - 6:35 6:50 - - 8:41 - 10:41 - f12:41 -
Hawthorn Dr, KingstonFire Stn 6:53 7:28 - 8:04 - - 8:30 8:54 - - 9:46 - - - - 10:46 - - - 11:46 - - - - - 12:46 - - - 1:46 - - - - - 2:46 - - - - - 3:45 - 4:15 - - - - - - - 4:45 - - - - 5:15 - - - - 5:45 - - - 6:13 - - - 6:52 - - 8:43 - 10:43 - f12:43 -
Algona Rd/Opal Dr 6:58 7:34 - 8:10 - - 8:36 9:00 - - 9:52 - - - - 10:52 - - - 11:52 - - - - - 12:52 - - - 1:52 - - - - - 2:52 - - - - - 3:51 - 4:20 - - - - - - - 4:51 - - - - 5:20 - - - - 5:51 - - - 6:17 - - - 6:57 - - 8:48 - 10:48 - f12:48 -
Woodlands Dr/Edison Ave 7:00 7:36 - 8:12 - - 8:38 9:02 - - 9:54 - - - - 10:54 - - - 11:54 - - - - - 12:54 - - - 1:54 - - - - - 2:54 - - - - - 3:53 - 4:23 - - - - - - - 4:53 - - - - 5:23 - - - - 5:53 - - - 6:19 - - - 6:59 - - 8:50 - 10:50 - f12:50 -
Auburn Rd/Heath Ct - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3:37 - - - - - - - - - - 4:37 - - - - - - - - 5:37 - - - - - - - 6:35 - - - - - - - - - -
Kingston Beach, Beach Rd - - 7:37 - - 8:17 - - 9:17 - - - 10:16 - - - - 11:16 - - - 12:16 - - - - - 1:16 - - - 2:16 - - - - - - 3:15 - - - 3:54 - - - 4:24 - - - - - 4s:54 5:04 - - - 5:29 - - - - 5:49 - 5:59 - 6:27 - - - 7:07 7:43 - 9:43 - 11:43 - f1:43
Roslyn Ave/Wells Pde - - 7:42 - - 8:22 - - 9:22 - - - 10:21 - - - - 11:21 - - - 12:21 - - - - - 1:21 - - - 2:21 - - - - - - 3:20 3:42 - - 3:59 - - - 4:29 - - - 4:42 - 4s:58 5:09 - - - 5:34 - 5:42 - - 5:54 - 6:03 - 6:32 6:40 - - 7:11 7:46 - 9:46 - 11:46 - f1:46
Blackmans Bay, Illawarra Rd 7:03 7:39 7:45 8:15 - 8:25 8:41 9:05 9:25 - 9:57 - 10:24 - - 10:57 - 11:24 - 11:57 - 12:24 - - - 12:57 - 1:24 - 1:57 - 2:24 - - - 2:57 - - 3:23 - - 3:56 4:02 4:26 - - 4:32 - - - - 4:56 - 5:12 - - 5:26 5:37 - - - 5:56 5:57 - - 6:22 6:35 - - 7:01 7:13 7:49 8:52 9:49 10:52 11:49 f12:52 f1:49
Wells Pde/Kulgoa Pl - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3:45 - - - - - - - - - - 4:45 - - - - - - - - 5:45 - - - - - - - 6:43 - - - - - - - - - -
Wells Pde/Clearwater Ct - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3:50 - - - - - - - - - - 4:50 - - - - - - - - 5:50 - - - - - - - 6:48 - - - - - - - - - -

Journey continues as Route No 407 407 500 407 415 408 407 407 408 - 407 - 408 - 413 407 - 408 - 407 - 408 415 415 - 407 - 408 - 407 - 408 - 415 415 407 412 - 408 - 413 407 408 407 415 415 408 412 413 413 - 407 411 408 417 417 407 408 418 - 416 407 408 412 411 407 408 - 415 427 - 428 427 428 427 428 427 -
Journey continues to Hob Hob Gly Hob Wbg Hob Hob Hob Hob - Hob - Hob - Sng Hob - Hob - Hob - Hob Wbg Wbg - Hob - Hob - Hob - Hob - Wbg Wbg Hob Mar - Hob - Sng Hob Hob Hob Wbg Wbg Hob Mar Sng Sng - Hob How Hob Gor Gor Hob Kin Cyg - Mid Kin Hob Mar How Kin Hob - Wbg Hob - Hob Hob Hob Hob Hob Hob -
Saturdays
wheelchair
route 427 428 407 415 408 407 408 407 408 407 408 407 413 408 407 408 407 413 408 407 408 407 415 408 407 408 407 413 408 427 428 427 428 427 428 427
days am am am am am am am am am am am pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm am am
Hobart City Franklin Sq Stop P 6:58 7:28 8:01 8:10 8:31 9:01 9:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:15 12:31 1:01 1:31 2:01 2:15 2:31 3:01 3:31 4:01 4:15 4:31 5:01 5:31 6:01 6:15 6:31 7:10 8:10 9:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 1:10
Channel Hwy/Illawong Cr 7:17 7:49 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 7:29 8:31 9:29 10:31 11:29 12:31 1:29
Kingston, Browns Rd - - 8:15 8:25 8:45 9:15 9:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:29 12:45 1:15 1:45 2:15 2:29 2:45 3:15 3:45 4:15 4:30 4:45 5:15 5:45 6:15 6:29 6:45 - - - - - - -
Kingston Central, Channel Hwy 7:26 7:56 8:18 8:27 8:48 9:18 9:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:32 12:48 1:18 1:48 2:18 2:32 2:48 3:18 3:48 4:18 4:32 4:48 5:18 5:48 6:18 6:32 6:48 7:38 8:38 9:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 1:38
Maranoa Rd before Redwood - 7:58 - 8:29 8:50 - 9:51 - 10:51 - 11:51 - 12:34 12:51 - 1:51 - 2:34 2:51 - 3:51 - 4:34 4:51 - 5:51 - 6:34 6:50 - 8:40 - 10:40 - 12:40 -
Hawthorn Dr, KingstonFire Stn - 8:00 - - 8:52 - 9:53 - 10:53 - 11:53 - - 12:53 - 1:53 - - 2:53 - 3:53 - - 4:53 - 5:53 - - 6:52 - 8:42 - 10:42 - 12:42 -
Algona Rd/Opal Dr - 8:05 - - 8:57 - 9:58 - 10:58 - 11:58 - - 12:58 - 1:58 - - 2:58 - 3:58 - - 4:58 - 5:58 - - 6:57 - 8:47 - 10:47 - 12:47 -
Woodlands Dr/Edison Ave - 8:07 - - 8:59 - 10:00 - 11:00 - 12:00 - - 1:00 - 2:00 - - 3:00 - 4:00 - - 5:00 - 6:00 - - 6:59 - 8:49 - 10:49 - 12:49 -
Auburn Rd/Heath Ct - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Kingston Beach, Beach Rd 7:30 - 8:22 - - 9:22 - 10:22 - 11:22 - 12:22 - - 1:22 - 2:22 - - 3:22 - 4:22 - - 5:22 - 6:22 - - 7:42 - 9:42 - 11:42 - 1:42
Roslyn Ave/Wells Pde 7:34 - 8:27 - - 9:27 - 10:27 - 11:27 - 12:27 - - 1:27 - 2:27 - - 3:27 - 4:27 - - 5:27 - 6:27 - - 7:45 - 9:45 - 11:45 - 1:45
Blackmans Bay, Illawarra Rd 7:37 8:09 8:30 - 9:01 9:30 10:03 10:30 11:03 11:30 12:03 12:30 - 1:03 1:30 2:03 2:30 - 3:03 3:30 4:03 4:30 - 5:03 5:30 6:03 6:30 - 7:01 7:48 8:51 9:48 10:51 11:48 12:51 1:48

Journey continues as Route No 408 407 408 415 407 408 407 408 407 408 407 408 413 407 408 407 408 413 407 408 407 408 415 407 408 407 408 413 - 428 427 428 427 428 407 -
Journey continues to Hob Hob Hob Wbg Hob Hob Hob Hob Hob Hob Hob Hob Sng Hob Hob Hob Hob Sng Hob Hob Hob Hob Wbg Hob Hob Hob Hob Sng - Hob Hob Hob Hob Hob Hob -
Sunday & Public Holidays
wheelchair
route 428 427 428 427 428 427 428 427 428 427 428 427 428 427
days am am am am pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm
Hobart City Franklin Sq Stop P 8:10 9:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 1:10 2:10 3:10 4:10 5:10 6:10 7:10 8:10 9:10
Channel Hwy/Illawong Cr 8:29 9:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 1:32 2:32 3:32 4:32 5:32 6:32 7:29 8:29 9:29
Kingston, Browns Rd - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Kingston Central, Channel Hwy 8:38 9:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 1:41 2:41 3:41 4:41 5:41 6:41 7:38 8:38 9:38
Maranoa Rd before Redwood 8:40 - 10:44 - 12:44 - 2:44 - 4:44 - 6:43 - 8:40 -
Hawthorn Dr, KingstonFire Stn 8:42 - 10:46 - 12:46 - 2:46 - 4:46 - 6:45 - 8:42 -
Algona Rd/Opal Dr 8:47 - 10:51 - 12:51 - 2:51 - 4:51 - 6:50 - 8:47 -
Woodlands Dr/Edison Ave 8:49 - 10:53 - 12:53 - 2:53 - 4:53 - 6:52 - 8:49 -
Auburn Rd/Heath Ct - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Kingston Beach, Beach Rd - 9:45 - 11:45 - 1:45 - 3:45 - 5:45 - 7:42 - 9:42
Roslyn Ave/Wells Pde - 9:49 - 11:49 - 1:49 - 3:49 - 5:49 - 7:45 - 9:45
Blackmans Bay, Illawarra Rd 8:51 9:53 10:56 11:53 12:56 1:53 2:56 3:53 4:56 5:53 6:54 7:48 8:51 9:48

Journey continues as Route No 427 428 427 428 427 428 427 428 427 428 427 428 427 -
Journey continues to Hob Hob Hob Hob Hob Hob Hob Hob Hob Hob Hob Hob Hob -
eService operates on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday and Friday during school term only
fServices operates on Friday nights only
hService travels via Hobart College on school days only
mService operates 5 minutes later during school vacation
sService operates on school days only
vService operates during school vacation only
wService operates on Wednesdays during school term only
CygCygnet
GlyGlenorchy
GorGordon
HobHobart City
HowHowden
KinKingston Central
MarMargate
MidMiddleton
SngSnug
WbgWoodbridge
A map of the bus route