Skip to main content

Tranmere

THIS TIMETABLE HAS CHANGED FROM SUNDAY, 20 JANUARY 2019

Routes in this section

605, 614, 615, X15, 616, X16


Route 614: Tranmere via Rosny Park, Shoreline Central, Oceana Drive
Route 615: Tranmere via Rosny Park, Shoreline Central, Tranmere Rd
Route X15: Tranmere Express via Tasman Hwy, Shoreline Central, Tranmere Rd
Route 616: Tranmere via Rosny Park, Bellerive Bluff, Shoreline Central, Oceana Drive
Route X16: Tranmere Express via Tasman Hwy, Shoreline Central, Oceana Drive

CAMELOT PARK may be displayed on older buses.


Weekdays
wheelchair
route 615 615 614 615 605 616 X15 X16 X15 X16 615 615 616 615 616 615 616 615 616 615 616 615 616 615 615 616 615 615 615 615 615 615 615 615 615 615
am am am am am am am am am am am am am am am am am am pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm
Tranmere, Oceana Dr/Starboard Rd 5:48 6:28 6:54 7:05 7:10 7:15 7:28 7:40 7:58 8:15 8:30 8:58 9:01 9:28 10:00 10:28 11:00 11:28 12:00 12:28 1:00 1:28 2:00 2:28 3:00 3:18 3:26 3:52 4:16 4:56 5:37 6:01 6:38 7:30 9:08 f11:08
Tranmere, Oceana Dr/Tranmere Rd 5:50 6:30 6:56 7:07 7:12 7:17 7:30 7:42 8:00 8:17 8:32 9:00 9:03 9:30 10:02 10:30 11:02 11:30 12:02 12:30 1:02 1:30 2:02 2:30 3:02 3:20 3:28 3:54 4:18 4:58 5:39 6:03 6:40 7:32 9:10 f11:10
Tranmere, Tranmere Rd/Eliza Way 5:53 6:33 - 7:10 7:15 - 7:33 - 8:03 - 8:35 9:03 - 9:33 - 10:33 - 11:33 - 12:33 - 1:33 - 2:33 3:05 - 3:31 3:57 4:21 5:01 5:42 6:05 6:42 7:34 9:12 f11:12
Howrah, Howrah Rd/Minerva St 5:57 6:37 - 7:14 7:20 - 7:37 - 8:08 - 8:39 9:07 - 9:37 - 10:37 - 11:37 - 12:37 - 1:37 - 2:37 3:09 - 3:35 4:01 4:25 5:05 5:46 6:09 6:46 7:38 9:15 f11:15
Tranmere, Oceana Dr/Skala Rd - - 6:57 - - 7:18 - 7:43 - 8:18 - - 9:04 - 10:03 - 11:03 - 12:03 - 1:03 - 2:03 - - 3:21 - - - - - - - - - -
Howrah, Oceana Dr/Carella Park - - 7:01 - - 7:22 - 7:47 - 8:22 - - 9:08 - 10:07 - 11:07 - 12:07 - 1:07 - 2:07 - - 3:25 - - - - - - - - - -
Howrah, Merindah St/Norma St - - 7:05 - - 7:25 - 7:50 - 8:26 - - 9:11 - 10:10 - 11:10 - 12:10 - 1:10 - 2:10 - - 3:28 - - - - - - - - - -
Shoreline Central 5:59 6:39 7:08 7:16 7:23 7:28 7:39 7:53 8:10 8:29 8:41 9:09 9:14 9:39 10:13 10:39 11:13 11:39 12:13 12:39 1:13 1:39 2:13 2:39 3:11 3:31 3:37 4:03 4:27 5:07 5:48 6:11 6:48 7:40 9:17 f11:17
Bellerive, Clarence St/Wentworth St 6:02 6:42 7:12 7:20 7:26 7:33 - - - - 8:45 9:13 9:18 9:43 10:17 10:43 11:17 11:43 12:17 12:43 1:17 1:43 2:17 2:43 3:15 3:35 3:41 4:07 4:31 5:11 5:52 6:14 6:51 - 9:20 f11:20
Bellerive, King St/Scott St - - - - - 7:39 - - - - - - 9:22 - 10:21 - 11:21 - 12:21 - 1:21 - 2:21 - - 3:39 - - - - - - - - - -
Rosny Park Interchange, Stop E 6:08 6:48 7:19 7:27 7:32 7:44 - - - - 8:53 9:20 9:28 9:50 10:27 10:50 11:27 11:50 12:27 12:50 1:27 1:50 2:27 2:50 3:22 3:45 3:48 4:14 4:38 5:18 5:59 6:21 6:58 - 9:26 f11:26
Hobart City, Collins St 6:19 6:59 7:31 7:39 e7:43 7:58 7:58 8:13 8:30 8:49 9:06 9:31 - 10:01 - 11:01 - 12:01 - 1:01 - 2:01 - 3:01 3:35 - 4:01 4:27 4:51 5:31 6:11 6:32 7:08 - 9:36 f11:36
Saturdays
wheelchair
route 615 615 615 615 615 615 615 615 615 615 615 615 615 615 615 615
am am am am am pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm
Tranmere, Oceana Dr/Starboard Rd 7:35 8:34 9:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 1:34 2:34 3:34 4:34 5:34 6:34 7:12 8:06 9:06 11:06
Tranmere, Oceana Dr/Tranmere Rd 7:37 8:36 9:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 1:36 2:36 3:36 4:36 5:36 6:36 7:14 8:08 9:08 11:08
Tranmere, Tranmere Rd/Eliza Way 7:39 8:39 9:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 1:39 2:39 3:39 4:39 5:39 6:39 7:16 8:10 9:10 11:10
Howrah, Howrah Rd/Minerva St 7:43 8:43 9:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 1:43 2:43 3:43 4:43 5:43 6:43 7:20 8:14 9:14 11:14
Shoreline Central 7:45 8:45 9:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 1:45 2:45 3:45 4:45 5:45 6:45 7:22 8:16 9:16 11:16
Bellerive, Clarence St/Wentworth St 7:48 8:48 9:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 1:48 2:48 3:48 4:48 5:48 6:48 7:25 8:19 9:19 11:19
Rosny Park Interchange, Stop E 7:55 8:55 9:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 1:55 2:55 3:55 4:55 5:55 6:55 7:32 8:26 9:26 11:26
Hobart City, Collins St 8:05 9:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 1:05 2:05 3:05 4:05 5:05 6:05 7:05 - 8:36 9:36 11:36
Sundays & Public Holidays
wheelchair
route 615 615 615 615 615 615 615 615 615 615 615 615
am am am am pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm
Tranmere, Oceana Dr/Starboard Rd 8:34 9:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 1:34 2:34 3:34 4:34 5:34 6:34 7:34
Tranmere, Oceana Dr/Tranmere Rd 8:36 9:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 1:36 2:36 3:36 4:36 5:36 6:36 7:36
Tranmere, Tranmere Rd/Eliza Way 8:39 9:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 1:39 2:39 3:39 4:39 5:39 6:39 7:38
Howrah, Howrah Rd/Minerva St 8:43 9:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 1:43 2:43 3:43 4:43 5:43 6:43 7:42
Shoreline Central 8:45 9:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 1:45 2:45 3:45 4:45 5:45 6:45 7:44
Bellerive, Clarence St/Wentworth St 8:48 9:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 1:48 2:48 3:48 4:48 5:48 6:48 7:47
Rosny Park Interchange, Stop E 8:55 9:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 1:55 2:55 3:55 4:55 5:55 6:55 7:54
Hobart City, Collins St 9:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 1:05 2:05 3:05 4:05 5:05 6:05 7:05 8:04
eService arrives at Elizabeth St near Liverpool St. Limited stops to Glenorchy via Elizabeth St and New Town Rd. On school days only continues to St Virgils College
fService operates on Friday nights only
Wheelchair accessible service
Weekdays
wheelchair
route 615 615 615 615 616 615 616 615 616 615 616 615 616 615 616 615 616 615 616 615 X16 605 615 616 X15 X16 615 616 X15 615 X16 615 615 615 615 615
am am am am am am am am am am pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm
Hobart City Interchange, Stop J 6:53 7:39 8:08 8:27 - 9:27 - 10:27 - 11:27 - 12:27 - 1:27 - 2:27 - 2:52 3:10 3:25 3:40 a4:02 4:11 4:26 4:55 5:03 5:07 5:17 5:25 5:31 5:46 6:05 6:58 8:25 10:25 f12:25
Rosny Park Interchange, Stop A 7:04 7:50 8:19 8:38 9:00 9:37 10:00 10:37 11:00 11:37 12:00 12:37 1:00 1:37 2:00 2:37 2:48 3:02 3:20 3:35 - s4:14 4:23 4:38 - - 5:19 5:29 - 5:43 - 6:15 7:08 8:35 10:35 f12:35
Bellerive, King St/Scott St - - - - 9:04 - 10:04 - 11:04 - 12:04 - 1:04 - 2:04 - 2:52 - 3:24 - - - - 4:42 - - - 5:33 - - - - - - - -
Bellerive, Clarence St /Wentworth St 7:09 7:55 8:24 8:43 9:07 9:42 10:07 10:42 11:07 11:42 12:07 12:42 1:07 1:42 2:07 2:42 2:56 3:08 3:28 3:41 - s4:20 4:29 4:46 - - 5:25 5:37 - 5:49 - 6:20 7:12 8:39 10:39 f12:39
Shoreline Central 7:13 7:59 8:28 8:47 9:11 9:46 10:11 10:46 11:11 11:46 12:11 12:46 1:11 1:46 2:11 2:46 3:00 3:12 3:33 3:46 3:57 s4:25 4:34 4:50 5:12 5:20 5:30 5:41 5:42 5:54 6:03 6:24 7:16 8:43 10:43 f12:43
Howrah, Merindah St/Norma St - - - - 9:14 - 10:14 - 11:14 - 12:14 - 1:14 - 2:14 - 3:03 - 3:36 - 3:59 - - 4:52 - 5:22 - 5:43 - - 6:05 - - - - -
Howrah, Oceana Dr/Carella Park - - - - 9:17 - 10:17 - 11:17 - 12:17 - 1:17 - 2:17 - 3:06 - 3:39 - 4:02 - - 4:55 - 5:25 - 5:46 - - 6:08 - - - - -
Tranmere, Oceana Dr/Vitesse Ct - - - - 9:21 - 10:21 - 11:21 - 12:21 - 1:21 - 2:21 - 3:11 - 3:44 - 4:07 - - 5:00 - 5:30 - 5:51 - - 6:13 - - - - -
Howrah, Howrah Rd/Minerva St 7:15 8:01 8:30 8:49 - 9:48 - 10:48 - 11:48 - 12:48 - 1:48 - 2:48 - 3:14 - 3:48 - s4:27 4:36 - 5:14 - 5:32 - 5:44 5:56 - 6:26 7:18 8:45 10:45 f12:45
Tranmere, Tranmere Rd /Eliza Way 7:18 8:04 8:33 8:52 - 9:51 - 10:51 - 11:51 - 12:51 - 1:51 - 2:51 - 3:17 - 3:51 - s4:31 4:39 - 5:17 - 5:35 - 5:47 5:59 - 6:29 7:21 8:48 10:48 f12:48
Tranmere, Oceana Dr/Tranmere Rd 7:22 8:08 8:37 8:56 9:23 9:55 10:23 10:55 11:23 11:55 12:23 12:55 1:23 1:55 2:23 2:55 3:13 3:21 3:46 3:55 4:09 s4:35 4:43 5:02 5:21 5:32 5:39 5:53 5:51 6:03 6:15 6:33 7:25 8:52 10:52 f12:52
Tranmere, Oceana Dr/Starboard Rd 7:24 8:10 8:39 8:58 9:25 9:57 10:25 10:57 11:25 11:57 12:25 12:57 1:25 1:57 2:25 2:57 3:15 3:23 3:48 3:57 4:11 s4:37 4:45 5:04 5:23 5:34 5:41 5:55 5:53 6:05 6:17 6:35 7:27 8:54 10:54 f12:54
Saturdays
wheelchair
route 615 615 615 615 615 615 615 615 615 615 615 615 615 615 615 615
am am am am am pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm
Hobart City Interchange, Stop J 7:35 8:35 9:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 1:35 2:35 3:35 4:35 5:35 6:35 7:25 8:25 10:25 12:25
Rosny Park Interchange, Stop A 7:45 8:45 9:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 1:45 2:45 3:45 4:45 5:45 6:45 7:35 8:35 10:35 12:35
Bellerive, Clarence St /Wentworth St 7:50 8:50 9:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 1:50 2:50 3:50 4:50 5:50 6:50 7:40 8:40 10:40 12:40
Shoreline Central 7:54 8:54 9:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 1:54 2:54 3:54 4:54 5:54 6:54 7:44 8:44 10:44 12:44
Howrah, Howrah Rd/Minerva St 7:56 8:56 9:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 1:56 2:56 3:56 4:56 5:56 6:56 7:45 8:45 10:45 12:45
Tranmere, Tranmere Rd /Eliza Way 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 1:00 2:00 3:00 4:00 5:00 6:00 7:00 7:49 8:49 10:49 12:49
Tranmere, Oceana Dr/Tranmere Rd 8:04 9:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 1:04 2:04 3:04 4:04 5:04 6:04 7:04 7:52 8:52 10:52 12:52
Tranmere, Oceana Dr/Starboard Rd 8:06 9:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 1:06 2:06 3:06 4:06 5:06 6:06 7:06 7:54 8:54 10:54 12:54
Sundays & Public Holidays
wheelchair
route 615 615 615 615 615 615 615 615 615 615 615 615 615
am am am am am pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm
Hobart City Interchange, Stop J 7:55 8:55 9:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 1:55 2:55 3:55 4:55 5:55 6:55 7:55
Rosny Park Interchange, Stop A 8:05 9:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 1:05 2:05 3:05 4:05 5:05 6:05 7:05 8:05
Bellerive, Clarence St /Wentworth St 8:10 9:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 1:10 2:10 3:10 4:10 5:10 6:10 7:10 8:10
Shoreline Central 8:14 9:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 1:14 2:14 3:14 4:14 5:14 6:14 7:14 8:14
Howrah, Howrah Rd/Minerva St 8:16 9:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 1:16 2:16 3:16 4:16 5:16 6:16 7:15 8:15
Tranmere, Tranmere Rd /Eliza Way 8:20 9:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 1:20 2:20 3:20 4:20 5:20 6:20 7:19 8:19
Tranmere, Oceana Dr/Tranmere Rd 8:24 9:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 1:24 2:24 3:24 4:24 5:24 6:24 7:22 8:22
Tranmere, Oceana Dr/Starboard Rd 8:26 9:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 1:26 2:26 3:26 4:26 5:26 6:26 7:24 8:24
aService operates on school days only. Departs from Elizabeth St near Bathurst St. Bus travels via Bathurst St to Tasman Hwy.
fService operates on Friday nights only
sService operates on school days only
Wheelchair accessible service
A map of the bus route