Skip to main content

Tranmere

Routes in this section

614, 615, X15, 616, X16


Route 614: Tranmere via Rosny Park, Bellerive Bluff, Shoreline Central, Tranmere Rd
Route 615: Tranmere via Rosny Park, Shoreline Central, Tranmere Rd
Route X15: Tranmere Express via Tasman Hwy, Shoreline Central, Tranmere Rd
Route 616: Tranmere via Rosny Park, Shoreline Central, Oceana Drive
Route X16: Tranmere Express via Tasman Hwy, Shoreline Central, Oceana Drive

CAMELOT PARK may be displayed on older buses.


Weekdays

route 615 615 616 614 X15 X16 X15 614 X16 616 614 616 614 616 614 616 614 616 614 616 614 616 614 616 615 616 615 616 615 615 615 615
am am am am am am am am am am am am am am am am pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm
Tranmere (Oceana Drive) 5:48 6:28 6:52 7:15 7:28 7:38 7:58 8:15 8:29 8:52 9:05 9:22 10:03 10:22 11:03 11:22 12:03 12:22 1:03 1:22 2:03 2:22 3:03 3:21 3:56 4:11 4:56 5:28 6:01 6:38 9:13 f11:13
Tranmere Rd/Eliza Way 5:54 6:34 - 7:21 7:34 - 8:04 8:21 - - 9:11 - 10:09 - 11:09 - 12:09 - 1:09 - 2:09 - 3:09 - 4:02 - 5:02 - 6:07 6:44 9:18 f11:18
Howrah Rd/Minerva St 5:57 6:37 - 7:26 7:39 - 8:09 8:26 - - 9:14 - 10:12 - 11:12 - 12:12 - 1:12 - 2:12 - 3:12 - 4:05 - 5:05 - 6:09 6:46 9:20 f11:20
Oceana Dr/Skala Rd - - 6:58 - - 7:44 - - 8:35 8:58 - 9:28 - 10:28 - 11:28 - 12:28 - 1:28 - 2:28 - 3:26 - 4:16 - 5:34 - - - -
Oceana Dr/Eyrie Cl - - 7:03 - - 7:50 - - 8:41 9:04 - 9:34 - 10:34 - 11:34 - 12:34 - 1:34 - 2:34 - 3:32 - 4:22 - 5:40 - - - -
Merindah St/Norma St - - 7:05 - - 7:52 - - 8:43 9:06 - 9:36 - 10:36 - 11:36 - 12:36 - 1:36 - 2:36 - 3:34 - 4:24 - 5:42 - - - -
Shoreline Central 5:59 6:39 7:08 7:28 7:41 7:55 8:11 8:28 8:46 9:09 9:16 9:39 10:14 10:39 11:14 11:39 12:14 12:39 1:14 1:39 2:14 2:39 3:14 3:37 4:07 4:27 5:07 5:45 6:11 6:48 9:22 f11:22
Clarence St/Wentworth St 6:02 6:42 7:12 7:34 - - - 8:32 - 9:13 9:20 9:43 10:18 10:43 11:18 11:43 12:18 12:43 1:18 1:43 2:18 2:43 3:18 3:41 4:11 4:31 5:11 5:49 6:14 6:51 9:25 f11:25
Rosny Park Interchange Stop E 6:08 6:48 7:19 7:44 - - - 8:42 - 9:20 9:30 9:50 10:28 10:50 11:28 11:50 12:28 12:50 1:28 1:50 2:28 2:50 3:29 3:48 4:18 4:38 5:18 5:56 6:21 6:58 9:31 f11:31
Hobart City Terminus (Collins St) 6:19 6:59 7:31 7:58 7:57 8:11 8:27 8:56 9:00 9:31 - 10:01 - 11:01 - 12:01 - 1:01 - 2:01 - 3:01 - 4:01 4:31 4:51 5:31 6:08 6:32 7:08 9:41 f11:41
Saturdays

route 615 615 615 615 615 615 615 615 615 615 615 615 615 615 615 615
am am am am am pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm
Tranmere (Oceana Drive) 7:35 8:34 9:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 1:35 2:34 3:34 4:34 5:34 6:34 7:29 8:10 9:10 11:10
Tranmere Rd/Eliza Way 7:41 8:41 9:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 1:41 2:41 3:41 4:41 5:41 6:41 7:35 8:16 9:16 11:16
Howrah Rd/Minerva St 7:43 8:43 9:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 1:43 2:43 3:43 4:43 5:43 6:43 7:37 8:18 9:18 11:18
Shoreline Central 7:45 8:45 9:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 1:45 2:45 3:45 4:45 5:45 6:45 7:39 8:20 9:20 11:20
Clarence St/Wentworth St 7:48 8:48 9:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 1:48 2:48 3:48 4:48 5:48 6:48 7:42 8:23 9:23 11:23
Rosny Park Interchange Stop E 7:55 8:55 9:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 1:55 2:55 3:55 4:55 5:55 6:55 7:49 8:30 9:30 11:30
Hobart City Terminus (Collins St) 8:05 9:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 1:05 2:05 3:05 4:05 5:05 6:05 7:05 7:59 8:40 9:40 11:40
Sundays & Public Holidays

route 615 615 615 615 615 615 615 615 615 615 615 615
am am am am pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm
Tranmere (Oceana Drive) 8:29 9:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 1:29 2:29 3:29 4:29 5:29 6:29 7:29
Tranmere Rd/Eliza Way 8:35 9:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 1:35 2:35 3:35 4:35 5:35 6:35 7:34
Howrah Rd/Minerva St 8:38 9:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 1:38 2:38 3:38 4:38 5:38 6:38 7:37
Shoreline Central 8:40 9:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 1:40 2:40 3:40 4:40 5:40 6:40 7:39
Clarence St/Wentworth St 8:43 9:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 1:43 2:43 3:43 4:43 5:43 6:43 7:42
Rosny Park Interchange Stop E 8:50 9:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 1:50 2:50 3:50 4:50 5:50 6:50 7:49
Hobart City Terminus (Collins St) 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 1:00 2:00 3:00 4:00 5:00 6:00 7:00 7:59
fService operates Friday nights only
Weekdays

route 615 615 615 616 615 614 616 614 616 614 616 614 616 614 616 614 616 614 614 616 X16 615 614 X16 X15 X16 614 616 X15 615 616 616 616 616
am am am am am am am am am am am am pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm am
Hobart City Interchange Stop J 6:58 7:41 7:59 8:09 8:28 - 9:27 - 10:27 - 11:27 - 12:27 - 1:27 - 2:27 - 3:24 3:35 3:45 4:11 4:26 4:45 5:05 5:21 5:25 5:31 5:40 6:15 6:58 8:30 10:30 f12:30
Rosny Park Interchange Stop A 7:09 7:52 8:10 8:20 8:39 8:59 9:37 9:59 10:37 10:59 11:37 11:59 12:37 12:59 1:37 1:59 2:37 2:59 3:34 3:43 - 4:23 4:38 - - - 5:37 5:43 - 6:25 7:08 8:40 10:40 f12:40
Clarence St/Wentworth St 7:14 7:57 8:15 8:25 8:44 9:06 9:42 10:06 10:42 11:06 11:42 12:06 12:42 1:06 1:42 2:06 2:42 3:06 3:42 3:49 - 4:29 4:46 - - - 5:45 5:49 - 6:30 7:12 8:44 10:44 f12:44
Shoreline Central 7:18 8:01 8:19 8:29 8:48 9:10 9:46 10:10 10:46 11:10 11:46 12:10 12:46 1:10 1:46 2:10 2:46 3:10 3:46 3:54 4:02 4:34 4:50 5:02 5:22 5:38 5:49 5:54 5:57 6:34 7:16 8:48 10:48 f12:48
Merindah St/Norma St - - - 8:31 - - 9:49 - 10:49 - 11:49 - 12:49 - 1:49 - 2:49 - - 3:57 4:04 - - 5:04 - 5:40 - 5:57 - - 7:18 8:50 10:50 f12:50
Oceana Dr/Eyrie Cl - - - 8:34 - - 9:51 - 10:51 - 11:51 - 12:51 - 1:51 - 2:51 - - 3:59 4:06 - - 5:06 - 5:42 - 5:59 - - 7:20 8:52 10:52 f12:52
Oceana Dr/Vitesse Ct - - - 8:37 - - 9:55 - 10:55 - 11:55 - 12:55 - 1:55 - 2:55 - - 4:03 4:12 - - 5:12 - 5:48 - 6:03 - - 7:24 8:56 10:56 f12:56
Howrah Rd/Minerva St 7:19 8:02 8:20 - 8:49 9:11 - 10:11 - 11:11 - 12:11 - 1:11 - 2:11 - 3:11 3:47 - - 4:35 4:51 - 5:23 - 5:50 - 5:58 6:35 - - - -
Tranmere Rd/Eliza Way 7:22 8:05 8:23 - 8:52 9:14 - 10:14 - 11:14 - 12:14 - 1:14 - 2:14 - 3:14 3:50 - - 4:38 4:54 - 5:27 - 5:53 - 6:02 6:38 - - - -
Tranmere (Oceana Drive) 7:28 8:11 8:29 8:46 8:58 9:21 10:02 10:21 11:02 11:21 12:02 12:21 1:02 1:21 2:02 2:21 3:02 3:21 3:56 4:11 4:18 4:45 5:01 5:18 5:33 5:54 6:00 6:11 6:08 6:45 7:31 9:03 11:03 f1:03
Saturdays

route 616 616 616 616 616 616 616 616 616 616 616 616 616 616 616 616
am am am am am pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm am
Hobart City Interchange Stop J 7:35 8:35 9:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 1:35 2:35 3:35 4:35 5:35 6:35 7:30 8:30 10:30 12:30
Rosny Park Interchange Stop A 7:45 8:45 9:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 1:45 2:45 3:45 4:45 5:45 6:45 7:40 8:40 10:40 12:40
Clarence St/Wentworth St 7:50 8:50 9:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 1:50 2:50 3:50 4:50 5:50 6:50 7:45 8:44 10:44 12:44
Shoreline Central 7:54 8:54 9:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 1:54 2:54 3:54 4:54 5:54 6:54 7:49 8:48 10:48 12:48
Merindah St/Norma St 7:56 8:56 9:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 1:56 2:56 3:56 4:56 5:56 6:56 7:51 8:50 10:50 12:50
Oceana Dr/Eyrie Cl 7:58 8:58 9:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 1:58 2:58 3:58 4:58 5:58 6:58 7:53 8:52 10:52 12:52
Oceana Dr/Vitesse Ct 8:03 9:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 1:03 2:03 3:03 4:03 5:03 6:03 7:03 7:58 8:56 10:56 12:56
Howrah Rd/Minerva St - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Tranmere Rd/Eliza Way - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Tranmere (Oceana Drive) 8:11 9:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 1:11 2:11 3:11 4:11 5:11 6:11 7:11 8:06 9:03 11:03 1:03
Sundays & Public Holidays

route 616 616 616 616 616 616 616 616 616 616 616 616
am am am am pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm
Hobart City Interchange Stop J 8:50 9:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 1:50 2:50 3:50 4:50 5:50 6:50 7:50
Rosny Park Interchange Stop A 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 1:00 2:00 3:00 4:00 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00
Clarence St/Wentworth St 9:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 1:05 2:05 3:05 4:05 5:05 6:05 7:05 8:05
Shoreline Central 9:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 1:09 2:09 3:09 4:09 5:09 6:09 7:09 8:09
Merindah St/Norma St 9:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 1:11 2:11 3:11 4:11 5:11 6:11 7:11 8:11
Oceana Dr/Eyrie Cl 9:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 1:13 2:13 3:13 4:13 5:13 6:13 7:13 8:13
Oceana Dr/Vitesse Ct 9:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 1:18 2:18 3:19 4:19 5:19 6:18 7:18 8:18
Howrah Rd/Minerva St - - - - - - - - - - - -
Tranmere Rd/Eliza Way - - - - - - - - - - - -
Tranmere (Oceana Drive) 9:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 1:26 2:26 3:27 4:27 5:27 6:26 7:26 8:26
fService operates Friday nights only
A map of the bus route