Skip to main content

West Moonah


Route 542: Glenorchy via West Moonah (Route commences at Metro Springfield)
Route X42: Glenorchy via New Town, Metro Springfield, West Moonah (Limited stops service from Hobart – see route map)

[Printed timetable also shows Route 541: West New Town]

 


Weekdays

route X42 X42 X42 X42 542 542 542 542 542 542 542 542 542 542 542 542 542 542
am am am am am am am am pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm
Glenorchy Interchange (Stop D) 7:15 7:33 7:54 8:15 8:59 9:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 1:59 2:59 3:39 4:39 5:39 6:35 7:35 8:35 9:35
West Moonah Cheviot Rd/Ripley Rd 7:24 7:43 8:04 8:24 9:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 1:08 2:08 3:08 3:48 4:48 5:48 6:43 7:43 8:43 9:43
Metro Springfield (Stop A) - - - - 9:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 1:15 2:15 3:15 3:55 4:55 5:55 6:49 7:49 8:49 9:49
Metro Springfield (Stop C) 7:33 7:53 8:13 8:33 - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Main Rd (Moonah Shops) 7:36 7:56 8:16 8:36 - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
New Town Rd/Tower Rd 7:39 7:59 8:20 8:40 - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Argyle St/Federal St 7:45 8:05 8:26 8:46 - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Hobart City (Collins St) 7:51 8:12 8:33 8:52 - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Saturdays

route 542 542 542 542 542 542 542 542 542 542
am am am pm pm pm pm pm pm pm
Glenorchy Interchange (Stop D) 9:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 1:04 2:04 3:04 4:04 5:04 6:04
West Moonah Cheviot Rd/Ripley Rd 9:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 1:13 2:13 3:13 4:13 5:13 6:13
Metro Springfield (Stop A) 9:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 1:19 2:19 3:19 4:19 5:19 6:19
Sundays & Public Holidays - No Service
Wheelchair-accessible service
Weekdays
wheelchair
route 542 542 542 542 542 542 542 542 X42 X42 X42 X42 X42 542 542 542 542
am am am am pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm
Hobart City Interchange (Stop F) - - - - - - - - 3:28 3:51 4:20 4:47 5:16 - - - -
Argyle St/Federal St - - - - - - - - 3:35 3:58 4:26 4:53 5:22 - - - -
New Town Rd (Ogilvie High School) - - - - - - - - 3:40 4:03 4:30 4:57 5:26 - - - -
Main Rd (Moonah Shops) - - - - - - - - 3:46 4:09 4:34 5:01 5:30 - - - -
Metro Springfield (Stop A) 8:38 9:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 1:18 2:18 3:19 3:50 4:13 4:37 5:04 5:33 6:18 7:19 7:59 8:59
West Moonah,Cheviot Rd/Atherton 8:42 9:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 1:22 2:22 3:23 3:58 4:21 4:45 5:12 5:41 6:23 7:24 8:04 9:04
Caversham Rd/Vieste Dr 8:48 9:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 1:28 2:28 3:29 4:04 4:27 4:51 5:18 5:47 6:28 7:29 8:09 9:09
Glenorchy Interchange (Stop F) 8:54 9:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 1:34 2:34 3:35 4:08 4:31 4:55 5:22 5:51 6:32 7:33 8:13 9:13
Saturdays

542 542 542 542 542 542 542 542 542 542
am am am pm pm pm pm pm pm pm
Metro Springfield (Stop A) 9:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 1:23 2:23 3:23 4:23 5:23 6:23
West Moonah,Cheviot Rd/Atherton 9:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 1:28 2:28 3:28 4:28 5:28 6:28
Caversham Rd/Vieste Dr 9:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 1:33 2:33 3:33 4:33 5:33 6:33
Glenorchy Interchange (Stop F) 9:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 1:37 2:37 3:37 4:37 5:37 6:37
Sundays & Public Holidays - No Service
Wheelchair-accessible service
A map of the bus route