This timetable shows only the portion of each route between Hobart City and Shoreline.
For information on the full timetable please download above.
Route X15: Tranmere via Tasman Hwy, Shoreline, Tranmere Rd
Route X16: Tranmere via Tasman Hwy, Shoreline, Oceana Dr
Route X34: Lauderdale (Roches Beach) via Tasman Hwy, Shoreline, Oakdowns
Route X44: Opossum Bay via Tasman Hwy, Shoreline, Rifle Range Rd
Monday to Thursday | |||||||
- | |||||||
ROUTE NUMBER | X15 | X34 | X16 | X44 | X15 | X34 | X16 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
am | am | am | am | am | am | am | |
Shoreline Plaza, Wicks Pl | 7:39 | 7:40 | 7:53 | t8:00 | 8:10 | 8:23 | 8:29 |
Hobart City, Collins St | 7:58 | 7:56 | 8:13 | s8:30 | 8:30 | 8:38 | 8:49 |
Friday | |||||||
- | |||||||
ROUTE NUMBER | X15 | X34 | X16 | X44 | X15 | X34 | X16 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
am | am | am | am | am | am | am | |
Shoreline Plaza, Wicks Pl | 7:39 | 7:40 | 7:53 | t8:00 | 8:10 | 8:23 | 8:29 |
Hobart City, Collins St | 7:58 | 7:56 | 8:13 | s8:30 | 8:30 | 8:38 | 8:49 |
Services operate weekdays only | |
- |
s | Service operates on school days only |
---|---|
t | Service operates on school days only and travels via Clarence St and Rosny Hill Rd (limited stops) |
Monday to Thursday | |||||||
- | |||||||
ROUTE NUMBER | X44 | X34 | X15 | X16 | X15 | X34 | X16 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
pm | pm | pm | pm | pm | pm | pm | |
Hobart Interchange, Elizabeth St, Stop A3 | 4:30 | 4:36 | 4:55 | 5:03 | 5:25 | 5:27 | 5:46 |
Shoreline Plaza, Wicks Pl | 4:47 | 4:53 | 5:12 | 5:20 | 5:42 | 5:44 | 6:03 |
Friday | |||||||
- | |||||||
ROUTE NUMBER | X16 | X44 | X34 | X15 | X16 | X15 | X34 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
pm | pm | pm | pm | pm | pm | pm | |
Hobart Interchange, Elizabeth St, Stop A3 | 3:40 | 4:30 | 4:36 | 4:55 | 5:03 | 5:25 | 5:27 |
Shoreline Plaza, Wicks Pl | 3:57 | 4:47 | 4:53 | 5:12 | 5:20 | 5:42 | 5:44 |
Services operate weekdays only | |
- |