Skip to main content

West New Town

Liverpool St between Argyle St and Elizabeth St is not safe for bus travel. As a result stop 2 Elizabeth St will be closed until further notice. Passengers can board services from City Interchange or stop #3, 400m north


Route 541: Metro Springfield via West New Town, Florence Heights


Monday to Friday

ROUTE NUMBER 541 541 541 541 541 541 541 541 541 541
am am am am am am pm pm pm pm
Metro Springfield, Stop A 7:20 8:05 8:45 9:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 1:45 2:45 3:45
Moonah Shops, Main Rd 7:24 8:10 8:50 9:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 1:49 2:48 3:48
Gerrard St/Highfield St 7:28 8:14 8:54 9:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 1:53 2:52 3:52
New Town, New Town Rd/Tower Rd 7:33 8:19 8:59 9:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 1:57 2:57 3:57
Jutland Village, Oakley St 7:38 8:24 9:03 10:01 11:01 12:01 1:01 2:01 3:02 4:03
North Hobart, Elizabeth St/Strahan St 7:43 8:29 9:08 10:06 11:06 12:06 1:06 2:06 3:08 4:09
Hobart City, Collins St 7:55 8:41 9:19 10:17 11:17 12:17 1:17 2:17 3:21 4:22
Service Operates on Weekdays Only
Monday to Friday

ROUTE NUMBER 541 541 541 541 541 541 541 541 541 541
am am am pm pm pm pm pm pm pm
Hobart City Interchange, Stop B1 9:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 1:14 2:14 3:14 4:13 4:53 5:30
North Hobart, Elizabeth St/Pitt St 9:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 1:22 2:22 3:22 4:23 5:03 5:40
Jutland Village, Douglas St 9:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 1:24 2:24 3:24 4:25 5:05 5:42
New Town, New Town Rd/Tower Rd 9:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 1:28 2:28 3:28 4:29 5:09 5:46
Highfield St/Gerrard St 9:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 1:32 2:32 3:32 4:33 5:13 5:50
Moonah Shops, Main Rd 9:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 1:37 2:37 3:37 4:38 5:18 5:55
Metro Springfield, Stop A 9:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 1:42 2:42 3:42 4:43 5:23 6:00
Service Operates on Weekdays Only
A map of the bus route