Route 606: Howrah Heights – Shoreline via Waverley St
Monday to Thursday | ||||||||
- | ||||||||
ROUTE NUMBER | 606 | 606 | 606 | 606 | 606 | 606 | 606 | 606 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
am | am | am | am | am | am | pm | pm | |
Shoreline, Clarence St | 7:01 | 7:31 | 8:08 | 9:16 | 10:16 | 11:16 | 12:16 | 2:16 |
Howrah, Nankoor Cr/Anstey St | 7:05 | 7:37 | 8:13 | 9:22 | 10:22 | 11:22 | 12:22 | 2:22 |
Bellerive, Waverley St/High St | 7:07 | 7:39 | 8:15 | 9:24 | 10:24 | 11:24 | 12:24 | 2:24 |
Rosny Park Interchange, Stop G | - | - | - | 9:30 | 10:30 | 11:30 | 12:30 | 2:30 |
Rosny Park Interchange, Stop E | 7:15 | 7:48 | 8:23 | - | - | - | - | - |
Hobart City, Collins St | 7:27 | 8:02 | 8:38 | - | - | - | - | - |
Friday | |||||||||
- | |||||||||
ROUTE NUMBER | 606 | 606 | 606 | 606 | 606 | 606 | 606 | 606 | 606 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
am | am | am | am | am | am | pm | pm | pm | |
Shoreline, Clarence St | 7:01 | 7:31 | 8:08 | 9:16 | 10:16 | 11:16 | 12:16 | 1:16 | 2:16 |
Howrah, Nankoor Cr/Anstey St | 7:05 | 7:37 | 8:13 | 9:22 | 10:22 | 11:22 | 12:22 | 1:22 | 2:22 |
Bellerive, Waverley St/High St | 7:07 | 7:39 | 8:15 | 9:24 | 10:24 | 11:24 | 12:24 | 1:24 | 2:24 |
Rosny Park Interchange, Stop G | - | - | - | 9:30 | 10:30 | 11:30 | 12:30 | 1:30 | 2:30 |
Rosny Park Interchange, Stop E | 7:15 | 7:48 | 8:23 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Hobart City, Collins St | 7:27 | 8:02 | 8:38 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Services operate on weekdays only | |
- |
Monday to Thursday | |||||||||
- | |||||||||
ROUTE NUMBER | 606 | 606 | 606 | 606 | 606 | 606 | 606 | 606 | 606 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
am | am | am | pm | pm | pm | pm | pm | pm | |
Hobart Interchange, Macquarie St, Stop C1 | - | - | - | - | - | 4:08 | 4:48 | 5:18 | 5:58 |
Rosny Park Interchange Stop B | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 2:00 | 4:20 | 5:00 | 5:30 | 6:08 |
Bellerive, Waverley St/High St | 9:04 | 10:04 | 11:04 | 12:04 | 2:04 | 4:24 | 5:04 | 5:34 | 6:11 |
Howrah, Nankoor Cr/Anstey St | 9:06 | 10:06 | 11:06 | 12:06 | 2:06 | 4:27 | 5:07 | 5:37 | 6:14 |
Shoreline, Clarence St | 9:13 | 10:13 | 11:13 | 12:13 | 2:13 | 4:33 | 5:13 | 5:43 | 6:20 |
Friday | |||||||||
- | |||||||||
ROUTE NUMBER | 606 | 606 | 606 | 606 | 606 | 606 | 606 | 606 | 606 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
am | am | am | pm | pm | pm | pm | pm | pm | |
Hobart Interchange, Macquarie St, Stop C1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4:48 | 5:18 | 5:58 |
Rosny Park Interchange Stop B | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 1:00 | 2:00 | 5:00 | 5:30 | 6:08 |
Bellerive, Waverley St/High St | 9:04 | 10:04 | 11:04 | 12:04 | 1:04 | 2:04 | 5:04 | 5:34 | 6:11 |
Howrah, Nankoor Cr/Anstey St | 9:06 | 10:06 | 11:06 | 12:06 | 1:06 | 2:06 | 5:07 | 5:37 | 6:14 |
Shoreline, Clarence St | 9:13 | 10:13 | 11:13 | 12:13 | 1:13 | 2:13 | 5:13 | 5:43 | 6:20 |
Services operate on weekdays only | |
- |