St Finn Barr’s Catholic Primary School 2020

SCHOOL SERVICES FOR THE 2020 YEAR

Commencing Wednesday 5th February 2020

General access services

High frequency services on Routes 110, 115, 116 and 117 operate between Launceston City and Mowbray, plus other northern suburbs, along Invermay Rd.

Join and alight services from Bus Stop 7 on Invermay Rd, outside and opposite the school.

 

This page refers to services operated by Metro Tasmania only.

For details of services provided by other operators, including general access services, please consult the Department of State Growth website.

 


Route No.

801

Service Start

8:14am

Suburbs
Launceston City, Mowbray, Alanvale, Rocherlea

Launceston City - Invermay Rd - ST FINN BARR PRIMARY SCHOOL - Mowbray - Alanvale Rd - Tompsons Ln - BROOKS HIGH - Rocherlea - BROOKS HIGH - EAST TAMAR PRIMARY

8:14 Launceston City, St John St Stop B1
8:19 Invermay, Invermay Rd Stop 3
8:23 St Finn Barr's Primary School, Invermay Rd Stop 7
8:26 Mowbray Shops, Invermay Rd
8:31 Alanvale TAFE, Alanvale Rd
8:34 Newnham, Tompsons Ln
8:38 Brooks High School
8:42 Rocherlea, Blackwood Dr/Waratah Rd
8:46 Brooks High School
8:50 East Tamar Primary School

Route No.

805

Service Start

8:20am

Suburbs
Launceston, Invermay, Mowbray, Mayfield

Launceston City - Invermay Rd - ST FINN BARR'S PRIMARY SCHOOL - Mayfield - BROOKS HIGH SCHOOL

8:20 Launceston City, St John St Stop B1
8:28 St Finn Barr's Primary School, Invermay Rd Stop 7
8:31 Mowbray Shops, Invermay Rd
8:38 Mayfield, Lawson St
8:45 Brooks High School

Route No.

809

Service Start

8:10am

Suburbs
Rocherlea, Alanvale, Mowbray

Rocherlea - Alanvale - Mowbray - Invermay Rd - Invermay Primary School

8:10 Rocherlea, Blackwood Dr
8:15 Newnham, Tompsons Lane
8:23 Alanvale, Alanvale Rd TAFE
8:27 Mowbray Shops, Invermay Rd
8:29 Mowbray Hts Primary School
8:32 St Finn Barr's Catholic School
8:35 Invermay Primary School

Route No.

115

Service Start

8:18am

Suburbs
Launceston, Invermay

GENERAL ACCESS SERVICE
Launceston - ST FINN BARR'S PRIMARY SCHOOL

Route 115: Destination - Rocherlea

8:18 Launceston City, St John St Stop E
8:23 Invermay, Invermay Rd Stop
8:26 St Finn Barr's Primary School, Invermay Rd Stop 7

Route No.

117

Service Start

8:23am

Suburbs
Launceston, Invermay

General Access Service
Launceston - ST FINN BARR'S PRIMARY SCHOOL

Route 117: Destination - Alanvale

8:23 Launceston City, St John St Stop E
8:28 Invermay, Invermay Rd Stop
8:31 St Finn Barr's Primary School, Invermay Rd Stop 7

Route No.

116

Service Start

8:28am

Suburbs
Launceston, Invermay

GENERAL ACCESS SERVICE
Launceston - ST FINN BARR'S PRIMARY SCHOOL

Route 116: Destination - Mayfield

8:28 Launceston City, St John St Stop E
8:33 Invermay, Invermay Rd Stop 3
8:37 St Finn Barr's Primary School, Invermay Rd Stop 7

Route No.

810

Service Start

2:56pm

Suburbs
Mowbray, Alanvale, Rocherlea, Mayfield

Invermay Primary School - St Finn Barr's Catholic School - Mowbray - Alanvale - Rocherlea - Mayfield

2:56 Invermay Primary School
3:00 St Finn Barr's Catholic School
3:02 Mowbray Shops, Invermay Rd
3:07 Alanvale, Alanvale Rd TAFE
3:16 Alanvale, Tompsons Lane
3:22 Rocherlea, Blackwood Dr
3:30 Mayfield, Lawson St
3:33 Mayfield, George Town Rd

Route No.

110

Service Start

3:15pm

Suburbs
Invermay, Launceston, South Launceston, Kings Meadows

GENERAL ACCESS SERVICE
Launceston - ST FINN BARR'S PRIMARY SCHOOL

Route 110: Destination - Kings Meadows

3:15 St Finn Barr's Primary School, Invermay Rd Stop 7
3:19 Invermay, Invermay Rd Stop
3:24 Launceston City, St John St Stop B
3:34 South Launceston, Wellington St
3:42 Kings Meadows, Hobart Rd

Route No.

117

Service Start

3:05pm

Suburbs
Invermay, Launceston

GENERAL ACCESS SERVICE
Launceston - ST FINN BARR'S PRIMARY SCHOOL

Route 117: Destination - Launceston City

3:05 St Finn Barr's Primary School, Invermay Rd Stop 7
3:09 Invermay, Invermay Rd Stop 3
3:14 Launceston City, St John St