St Cuthbert’s School

The service information shown on this page is for routes operated by Metro Tasmania only.

For information on general access services provided by other companies including Tassielink Transit, O’Driscoll Coaches and Tasmanian Redline Coaches, please refer to the Department of State Growth timetable information page.

For information on school bus services provided by other companies, please refer to the Department of State Growth school bus information page.


Route No.

301AM

Service Start

7:43am

Suburbs
Compton Downs, Old Beach, Otago, East Derwent Hwy (Geilston Bay, Lindisfarne, Rose Bay), Mornington, Warrane, Mornington Heights

COMPTON DOWNS – Old Beach – Otago – East Derwent Hwy – LINDISFARNE NORTH PRIMARY – LINDISFARNE PRIMARY - ROSE BAY HIGH – Mornington - MACKILLOP COLLEGE – Warrane – Mornington Heights – WARRANE PRIMARY

7.43---COMPTON DOWNS / Stanfield Dr depart
7.48---Old Beach / Jetty Rd
7.56---Otago Bay Rd
7.59---Risdon Cove / East Derwent Hwy
8.06---LINDISFARNE NORTH PRIMARY (School grounds)
8.08---ST CUTHBERT'S - East Derwent Hwy #11
8.09---LINDISFARNE PRIMARY – East Derwent Hwy #8
8.13---ROSE BAY HIGH – East Derwent Hwy #3 (*)
8.19---Mornington – Cambridge Rd / Joshua St
8.22---MACKILLOP COLLEGE depart
8.26---Warrane / Bligh St #10
8.30---Gordons Hill Rd #5 (opp Centrelink)
8.33---Mornington Heights / Carbeen St
8.38---WARRANE PRIMARY arrive

(*) Service travels East Derwent Hwy > Tasman Hwy. Rose Bay High students MUST ALIGHT at East Derwent Hwy Stop 3 (opposite Yolla St) to walk to school.

Route No.

303AM

Service Start

8:00am

Suburbs
Risdon Vale

RISDON VALE – LINDISFARNE NORTH PRIMARY – ST CUTHBERT'S - LINDISFARNE PRIMARY - ROSE BAY HIGH

8.00---RISDON VALE – Linden Rd depart
8.02---Gardenia Rd
8.05---Lantana Rd #25
8.08---East Derwent Hwy #19 (opp Risdon Brook Inn)
8.12---Clinton Rd
8.15---LINDISFARNE NORTH PRIMARY (School grounds)
8.16---ST CUTHBERTS - East Derwent Hwy #11
8.18---LINDISFARNE PRIMARY - East Derwent Hwy #8
8.23---ROSE BAY HIGH arrive

Route No.

310PM

Service Start

2:59pm

Suburbs
Risdon Vale, Otago, Old Beach, Compton Downs

LINDISFARNE (South) PRIMARY – ROSE BAY HIGH – ST CUTHBERT’S PRIMARY – LINDISFARNE NORTH PRIMARY – Risdon Vale – Otago – Old Beach – COMPTON DOWNS

2.59---LINDISFARNE PRIMARY (Loatta Rd) depart
3.03---ROSE BAY HIGH depart
3.07---ST CUTHBERT’S (E. Derwent Hwy #11) depart
3.10---LINDISFARNE NORTH PRIMARY (School grounds) depart
3.12---Clinton Rd
3.17---Risdon Vale - Gardenia Rd (*)
3.21---Lantana Rd
3.25---Risdon Cove – East Derwent Hwy
3.32---Otago Bay Rd
3.39---Old Beach – Jetty Rd
3.43---COMPTON DOWNS (Stanfield Dr junction)
3.46---East Derwent Hwy / Riviera Dr (north side) (#)
3.47---East Derwent Hwy / Old Beach Rd arrive

(*) Service travels via Sugarloaf Rd to Risdon Vale, NOT via East Derwent Hwy
(#) Service travels from East Derwent Hwy / Stanfield Dr junction up to the Gagebrook roundabout and returns back towards Old Beach. Students living in Riviera Dr or Old Beach Rd should stay on the bus to alight on the inbound side of the road. This will avoid the need to cross the highway to get home.