St Thomas More’s Catholic Primary School 2020

SCHOOL SERVICES FOR THE 2020 YEAR

Commencing Wednesday 5th February 2020

 

Students from St Thomas More School may join school services as shown.

Join or alight buses at the bus stops on Abbott St outside and opposite the school.

 

This page refers to services operated by Metro Tasmania only.

For details of services provided by other operators, including general access services, please consult the Department of State Growth website.


Route No.

811

Service Start

8:09am

Suburbs
Prospect, South Launceston, Punchbowl, East Launceston, Newstead, Norwood

Prospect Marketplace - Normanstone Rd - Talbot Rd - High St - Abbott St - EAST LAUNCESTON PRIMARY SCHOOL - Penquite Rd - QUEECHY HIGH SCHOOL - Johnston Rd - LARMENIER CATHOLIC SCHOOL -
ST LEONARDS PRIMARY SCHOOL

Students from Route 161 from Blackstone Hts change at Prospect Marketplace
8:09 Prospect Marketplace, Westbury Rd
8:14 South Launceston, Normanstone Rd
8:17 Six Ways, Hobart Rd
8:21 East Launceston, High St/David St
8:27 East Launceston Primary School, Abbott St
8:30 Newstead, Amy Rd
8:35 Queechy High School
8:40 Larmenier Catholic School
8:43 St Leonards Primary School

Route No.

822

Service Start

2:58pm

Suburbs
St Leonards, Norwood, Newstead, East Launceston, South Launceston, Prospect

ST LEONARDS PRIMARY SCHOOL - LARMENIER CATHOLIC PRIMARY SCHOOL - QUEECHY HIGH SCHOOL - Abbott St - EAST LAUNCESTON PRIMARY SCHOOL - High St - Talbot Rd - Normanstone Rd - Westbury Rd - St Patrick's College

Students for Prospect Vale and Blackstone Heights change to Route 856 at St Patrick's College

2:58 St Leonards Primary School, Station Rd
3:00 Larmenier Catholic School, school grounds
3:10 Queechy High School, school grounds
3:18 East Launceston Primary School, Abbott St
3:25 East Launceston, High St/David St
3:30 South Launceston, Normanstone Rd
3:38 St Patrick's College, school grounds

Route No.

820

Service Start

3:05pm

Suburbs
Norwood, Newstead, East Launceston

QUEECHY HIGH SCHOOL - Penquite Rd - Amy Rd - Abbott St - EAST LAUNCESTON PRIMARY SCHOOL - York St - Launceston City

3:05 Queechy High School
3:10 Newstead, Abbot St/Amy St
3:14 East Launceston Primary School, Abbott St
3:20 Launceston City