Romaine Park Primary School

IMPORTANT NOTICE: As part of the introduction of new timetables for bus services on the north-west coast, there are also changes to contract school bus services for operators other than Metro. For further information on these changes, including updated maps and timetables, please visit the Transport Tasmania website.


Route No.

897AM

Service Start

8:04am

Suburbs
South Burnie, Brooklyn, Romaine, Downlands, Shorewell Park, Acton

SOUTH BURNIE - Wellington St - Brooklyn Rd - Brooklyn - Romaine - Blackwood Pde - Manuka Dr - Three Mile Line - Shorewell Park - Acton - Thorne St - ROMAINE PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL - MONTELLO PRIMARY SCHOOL

8:04 South Burnie, Wellington St before Hopkinson St
8:11 Romaine, Blackwood Pde Stop 10
8:16 Downlands, Woniora Rd Stop 23
8:20 Shorewell Park, Wiseman St Stop 16 In
8:24 Shorewell Park, Wiseman St Stop 16 Out
8:31 Romaine Park Primary School
8:37 Acton, Belton St Stop 7
8:42 Montello, Bird St Stop 16 (Montello Primary School)

Route No.

886PM

Service Start

3:05pm

Schools Serviced
Romaine Park Primary School
Suburbs
Brooklyn, Upper Burnie, Acton, Shorewell Park

ROMAINE PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL - Brooklyn - Collins St - Exhibition St - Upper Burnie - Mount St - Acton - Thorne St - Payne St - Shorewell Park - Kentish Dr - Wright St - Wiseman St - Barnard Cres - Wiseman St

3:05 Romaine Park Primary School
3:09 Exhibition St, Stop 5
3:13 Upper Burnie, Mount St Stop 28
3:17 Acton, Payne St Stop 24
3:21 Shorewell Park, Wright St Stop 20
3:25 Shorewell Park, Barnard Cres
3:28 Shorewell Park, Wiseman St Stop 14