Parklands High School

IMPORTANT NOTICE: As part of the introduction of new timetables for bus services on the north-west coast, there are also changes to contract school bus services for operators other than Metro. For further information on these changes, including updated maps and timetables, please visit the Transport Tasmania website.


Route No.

191

Service Start

7:35am

Schools Serviced
Parklands High School
Suburbs
Emu Heights, Parklands

Emu Heights to Burnie City via Shorewell Park and Downlands. Refer to Metro's Emu Heights timetable for further details.

NOTE: Service travels via Parklands High School Grounds arriving at approximately 7:44am before continuing to Burnie City.

Route No.

881AM

Service Start

7:46am

Suburbs
Hillcrest, Montello, Romaine, Shorewell Park, Park Grove

HILLCREST - Mount St/Aileen Cres - MONTELLO PRIMARY SCHOOL - Upper Burnie - Brooklyn - PARKLANDS HIGH SCHOOL - HELLYER COLLEGE - UTAS - MARIST/STELLA MARIS - BURNIE HIGH SCHOOL

7:46 Hillcrest, Aileen Cres/Mount St
7:51 Montello Primary School
7:57 Upper Burnie, Mount St
8:03 Brooklyn, Collins St
8:08 Parklands High School
8:14 Shorewell Park, Wiseman St
8:18 Hellyer College
8:19 UTAS, Mooreville Rd
8:22 Stella Maris, Stop 5
8:30 Burnie High School

Route No.

191

Service Start

8:05am

Suburbs
Shorewell Park, Downlands, Havenview, Emu Heights

Burnie City (Cattley Stop A) to Emu Heights via Shorewell Park and Downlands. Refer to Metro's Emu Heights timetable for further details.

NOTE: Service travels via Parklands High School Grounds and arrives at approximately 8:19am before continuing to Emu Heights. Students travelling to Havenview Primary School should alight at Stop 19, Old Surrey Rd.

Route No.

194

Service Start

2:58pm

Schools Serviced
Parklands High School
Suburbs
Acton, Parklands, Shorewell Park

Service commences from Burnie City Stop B at 2:58pm and travels to Acton via Parklands High School. Refer to the Acton timetable for more information on Route 194.

NOTE: This service travels via Parklands High School arriving at approximately 3:05 before continuing to Acton.

Route No.

191

Service Start

3:00pm

Schools Serviced
Parklands High School
Suburbs
Shorewell Park, Downlands, Emu Heights

Burnie City (Cattley Stop A) to Emu Heights via Shorewell Park and Downlands. Refer to the Emu Heights timetable for more information.

NOTE: This service travels via Parklands High School arriving at approximately 3:14 before continuing to Emu Heights.

Route No.

898PM

Service Start

2.54pm

Suburbs
Havenview, Upper Burnie, Acton, Montello, Burnie City

HAVENVIEW PRIMARY SCHOOL - PARKLANDS HIGH SCHOOL - Upper Burnie - Mount St - Acton - Thorne St - Belton St - Payne St - Montello - Bird St - MONTELLO PRIMARY SCHOOL - Jorgensen St - BURNIE CITY

2:54 Havenview Primary School, Marriott St
3:04 Parklands High School
3:10 Acton, Belton St Stop 7
3:13 Montello, Bird St Stop 17 (Montello Primary School)
3:21 Burnie City, Mount St (Advocate)