Montello Primary School

IMPORTANT NOTICE: As part of the introduction of new timetables for bus services on the north-west coast, there are also changes to contract school bus services for operators other than Metro. For further information on these changes, including updated maps and timetables, please visit the Transport Tasmania website.


Route No.

897AM

Service Start

8:04am

Suburbs
South Burnie, Brooklyn, Romaine, Downlands, Shorewell Park, Acton

SOUTH BURNIE - Wellington St - Brooklyn Rd - Brooklyn - Romaine - Blackwood Pde - Manuka Dr - Three Mile Line - Shorewell Park - Acton - Thorne St - ROMAINE PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL - MONTELLO PRIMARY SCHOOL

8:04 South Burnie, Wellington St before Hopkinson St
8:11 Romaine, Blackwood Pde Stop 10
8:16 Downlands, Woniora Rd Stop 23
8:20 Shorewell Park, Wiseman St Stop 16 In
8:24 Shorewell Park, Wiseman St Stop 16 Out
8:31 Romaine Park Primary School
8:37 Acton, Belton St Stop 7
8:42 Montello, Bird St Stop 16 (Montello Primary School)

Route No.

874PM

Service Start

3:16pm

Suburbs
Montello, Acton, Romaine, Brooklyn, South Burnie

MARIST REGIONAL COLLEGE - STELLA MARIS - West Park Grove - MONTELLO PRIMARY - Acton - Romaine - Brooklyn - SOUTH BURNIE

3:16 Marist Regional College (Junior School)
3:17 Stella Maris, Futuna Ave Stop 5
3:20 Montello, View Rd
3:22 Montello Primary School, Bird St
3:26 Acton, Thorne St (Child & Family Centre)
3:30 Romaine, Atkins Dr Stop 14
3:35 Brooklyn, Flinders St
3:40 South Burnie, Wellington St

Route No.

878PM

Service Start

2:57pm

Schools Serviced
Montello Primary School
Suburbs
Montello, Hillcrest, Shorewell Park

MONTELLO PRIMARY SCHOOL - Bird St - Hillcrest - Payne St - Shorewell Park - Kentish Dr - Wright St - Wiseman St - Mooreville Rd

2:57 Montello Primary School
2:59 Hillcrest, Payne St
3:04 Shorewell Park, Kentish Dr Stop 21
3:06 Shorewell Park, Wiseman St Stop 16
3:08 Mooreville Rd Stop 13

Route No.

898PM

Service Start

2.54pm

Suburbs
Havenview, Upper Burnie, Acton, Montello, Burnie City

HAVENVIEW PRIMARY SCHOOL - PARKLANDS HIGH SCHOOL - Upper Burnie - Mount St - Acton - Thorne St - Belton St - Payne St - Montello - Bird St - MONTELLO PRIMARY SCHOOL - Jorgensen St - BURNIE CITY

2:54 Havenview Primary School, Marriott St
3:04 Parklands High School
3:10 Acton, Belton St Stop 7
3:13 Montello, Bird St Stop 17 (Montello Primary School)
3:21 Burnie City, Mount St (Advocate)