John Paul II Primary School


Route 624 travels between Clarendon Vale (Marston St) and the City via Pass Rd & Goodwins Rd.
Route 625 travels between Clarendon Vale (Marston St) and the City via Rokeby.

- Buses travelling outbound from the City to Clarendon Vale on Route 624 continue on as Route 625 to return to the City via Rokeby.
- Buses travelling outbound from the City to Rokeby on Route 625 continue on as Route 624 to return to the City via Clarendon Vale.

Please refer to Metro's Rokeby & Clarendon Vale timetable for further details.

Route No.

307AM

Service Start

8:01am

Suburbs
Rosny Park-Eastlands, Bellerive, Howrah, Rokeby, Clarendon Vale, Oakdowns

ROSNY PARK (Eastlands) – Clarence St – SHORELINE – Rokeby – EMMANUEL CHRISTIAN SCHOOL – BAYVIEW SECONDARY COLLEGE - JOHN PAUL II - Clarendon Vale – Oakdowns – LAUDERDALE PRIMARY

8.01---Rosny Park (Eastlands) – Stop B depart
8.06---Clarence St #13 (Wentworth St)
8.10---SHORELINE CENTRAL
8.15---Rokeby – Tollard Drive
8.18---Duntroon Drive
8.21---EMMANUEL CHRISTIAN SCHOOL (School grounds)
8.26---BAYVIEW SECONDARY COLLEGE (Mockridge Rd)
8.30---Clarendon Vale - Rockingham Drive
8.33---Marston St
8.37---Oakdowns – Cavenor Drive
8.42---LAUDERDALE PRIMARY arrive

Route No.

328PM

Service Start

2:55pm

Suburbs
Clarendon Vale, Oakdowns, Lauderdale, Rifle Range Rd, Cremorne, Clifton Beach, South Arm, Opossum Bay

BAYVIEW SECONDARY COLLEGE – Clarendon Vale - JOHN PAUL II – Oakdowns – LAUDERDALE PRIMARY – Lauderdale – Bayview Rd – Rifle Range Rd – Cremorne – Clifton Beach – South Arm – OPOSSUM BAY

3.00---BAYVIEW COLLEGE (School grounds) depart (*)
3.02---Clarendon Vale – Rockingham Dr
3.05---JOHN PAUL II PRIMARY depart
3.09---Oakdowns
3.14---LAUDERDALE PRIMARY (School grounds) depart
3.18---Roches Beach Rd Terminus
3.21---Bangalee St / Balook St
3.25---Lauderdale – South Tce #81
3.29---Bayview Rd
3.33---South Arm Rd / Dorans Rd
3.40---Rifle Range Rd Terminus
3.46---Sandford – South Arm Rd (Sandford Hall)
3.53---Cremorne Central
4.02---Clifton Beach Terminus (Bicheno St)
4.15---South Arm Rd / Gellibrand Junction
4.21---South Arm RSL
4.31---OPOSSUM BAY arrive

(*) Service is formed by School Bus Route 332PM from Rokeby Primary. Students may remain on board.

Route No.

330PM

Service Start

2:50pm

Suburbs
Oakdowns, Clarendon Vale, Rokeby, Howrah, Bellerive, Rosny Park-Eastlands

LAUDERDALE PRIMARY – Oakdowns – Clarendon Vale – JOHN PAUL II PRIMARY – EMMANUEL CHRISTIAN SCHOOL – Rokeby – SHORELINE – Clarence St – ROSNY PARK (Eastlands)

2.50---LAUDERDALE PRIMARY (School grounds) depart
2.54---Oakdowns
2.59---BAYVIEW SECONDARY COLLEGE (School grounds)
3.03---Clarendon Vale – Rockingham Dr
3.06---Marston St
3.07---JOHN PAUL II PRIMARY (Mockridge Rd) depart
3.09---Rokeby Shops
3.14---EMMANUEL CHRISTIAN SCHOOL depart
3.16---Rokeby – Tollard Dr
3.22---Rokeby Rd / Oceana Dr
3.25---SHORELINE CENTRAL
3.28---Clarence St #13 (Wentworth St)
3.35---ROSNY PARK (Eastlands) – Stop F arrive