Bayview Secondary College (formerly Rokeby High School)


Route No.

X44 & 345AM

Service Start

7:09am

Suburbs
Opossum Bay, South Arm, Clifton Beach, Cremorne, Sandford, Gellibrand Drive, Rifle Range Road, Lauderdale (South Arm Rd ONLY)

Route X44 commences from Opossum Bay at 7.09am and travels all stops via Gellibrand Drive, Rifle Range Rd, South Arm Rd & Rokeby Rd to Howrah-Shoreline, arriving at 8.00am. After departing Shoreline, bus travels via Clarence St and SETS DOWN ONLY at Stop 13 (Clarence High), Rosny Park Interchange, Rosny Hill Rd Stop 4 (Rosny College), Tasman Hwy Stop 3 (Rose Bay High) en-route to City.

Route 345AM commences from Clifton Beach at 7.26am and travels all stops via Cremorne, South Arm Rd & Rokeby Rd to Shoreline, arriving at 8.00am. After departing Shoreline, bus travels express to Mackillop College.

CLARENCE HIGH
- Students on the X44 stay on this bus through to Clarence St Stop 13. Students from the 345AM should TRANSFER at Shoreline to the X44.

ROKEBY HIGH
- Students alight at Shoreline and TRANSFER to the Route 307AM school bus departing Shoreline at 8.10am. Alternatively, students may opt to walk to school from South Arm Rd Stop 71.

MACKILLOP COLLEGE
- Route 345AM terminates at Mackillop College. Students may transfer from Route X44 to the Route 345AM bus at Howrah-Shoreline at 8.00am.

ROSNY COLLEGE
- Students on the X44 stay on this bus through to Rosny Hill Rd Stop 4. Students from the 345AM should TRANSFER at Shoreline to the X44.

ROSE BAY HIGH
- Students on the X44 stay on this bus through to Tasman Hwy Stop 3 (outside pool). Students from the 345AM should TRANSFER at Shoreline to the X44.

Further detail on the Route X44 timetable is available from the Department of State Growth (https://www.transport.tas.gov.au/passenger/public_transport_timetables_and_maps/buses/southern_network).

Route 624 travels between Clarendon Vale (Marston St) and the City via Pass Rd & Goodwins Rd.
Route 625 travels between Clarendon Vale (Marston St) and the City via Rokeby.

- Buses travelling outbound from the City to Clarendon Vale on Route 624 continue on as Route 625 to return to the City via Rokeby.
- Buses travelling outbound from the City to Rokeby on Route 625 continue on as Route 624 to return to the City via Clarendon Vale.

Please refer to Metro's Rokeby & Clarendon Vale timetable for further details.

Route No.

307AM

Service Start

8:01am

Suburbs
Rosny Park-Eastlands, Bellerive, Howrah, Rokeby, Clarendon Vale, Oakdowns

ROSNY PARK (Eastlands) – Clarence St – SHORELINE – Rokeby – EMMANUEL CHRISTIAN SCHOOL – BAYVIEW SECONDARY COLLEGE - JOHN PAUL II - Clarendon Vale – Oakdowns – LAUDERDALE PRIMARY

8.01---Rosny Park (Eastlands) – Stop B depart
8.06---Clarence St #13 (Wentworth St)
8.10---SHORELINE CENTRAL
8.15---Rokeby – Tollard Drive
8.18---Duntroon Drive
8.21---EMMANUEL CHRISTIAN SCHOOL (School grounds)
8.26---BAYVIEW SECONDARY COLLEGE (Mockridge Rd)
8.30---Clarendon Vale - Rockingham Drive
8.33---Marston St
8.37---Oakdowns – Cavenor Drive
8.42---LAUDERDALE PRIMARY arrive

Route No.

328PM

Service Start

2:55pm

Suburbs
Clarendon Vale, Oakdowns, Lauderdale, Rifle Range Rd, Cremorne, Clifton Beach, South Arm, Opossum Bay

BAYVIEW SECONDARY COLLEGE – Clarendon Vale - JOHN PAUL II – Oakdowns – LAUDERDALE PRIMARY – Lauderdale – Bayview Rd – Rifle Range Rd – Cremorne – Clifton Beach – South Arm – OPOSSUM BAY

3.00---BAYVIEW COLLEGE (School grounds) depart (*)
3.02---Clarendon Vale – Rockingham Dr
3.05---JOHN PAUL II PRIMARY depart
3.09---Oakdowns
3.14---LAUDERDALE PRIMARY (School grounds) depart
3.18---Roches Beach Rd Terminus
3.21---Bangalee St / Balook St
3.25---Lauderdale – South Tce #81
3.29---Bayview Rd
3.33---South Arm Rd / Dorans Rd
3.40---Rifle Range Rd Terminus
3.46---Sandford – South Arm Rd (Sandford Hall)
3.53---Cremorne Central
4.02---Clifton Beach Terminus (Bicheno St)
4.15---South Arm Rd / Gellibrand Junction
4.21---South Arm RSL
4.31---OPOSSUM BAY arrive

(*) Service is formed by School Bus Route 332PM from Rokeby Primary. Students may remain on board.

Route No.

330PM

Service Start

2:50pm

Suburbs
Oakdowns, Clarendon Vale, Rokeby, Howrah, Bellerive, Rosny Park-Eastlands

LAUDERDALE PRIMARY – Oakdowns – Clarendon Vale – JOHN PAUL II PRIMARY – EMMANUEL CHRISTIAN SCHOOL – Rokeby – SHORELINE – Clarence St – ROSNY PARK (Eastlands)

2.50---LAUDERDALE PRIMARY (School grounds) depart
2.54---Oakdowns
2.59---BAYVIEW SECONDARY COLLEGE (School grounds)
3.03---Clarendon Vale – Rockingham Dr
3.06---Marston St
3.07---JOHN PAUL II PRIMARY (Mockridge Rd) depart
3.09---Rokeby Shops
3.14---EMMANUEL CHRISTIAN SCHOOL depart
3.16---Rokeby – Tollard Dr
3.22---Rokeby Rd / Oceana Dr
3.25---SHORELINE CENTRAL
3.28---Clarence St #13 (Wentworth St)
3.35---ROSNY PARK (Eastlands) – Stop F arrive

Route No.

332PM

Service Start

2:47pm

Schools Serviced
Rokeby Primary School
Suburbs
Rokeby, Clarendon Vale, Oakdowns, Lauderdale, Opossum Bay

ROKEBY PRIMARY – Tollard Dr – Duntroon Dr – BAYVIEW SECONDARY COLLEGE

2.47---ROKEBY PRIMARY depart
2.49---Duntroon Drive
2.55---BAYVIEW SECONDARY COLLEGE (School grounds) arrive (*)

(*) Service continues to Clarendon Vale, Oakdowns, Lauderdale and Opossum Bay as Route 328PM. Students may remain on board.