Route No.

X15

Service Start

8:00am

Schools Serviced
Corpus Christi
Suburbs
Tranmere, Howrah, Bellerive

Students travelling from Tranmere & Howrah to Corpus Christi in the morning are advised to:

- Catch the Route X15 (Hobart City Express via Shoreline) departing Tranmere terminus at 7.58am. Alight from bus at Shoreline Central at 8.10am.

TRANSFER TO

- Route 601 (Shoreline to University via City) departing Shoreline Central at 8.12am. Alight from bus at Cambridge Rd Stop 6 (past Alma St lights) at 8.24am.
OR
- Route 625 (Clarendon Vale to City) departing Shoreline Central at 8.19am. Alight from bus at Cambridge Rd Stop 6 (past Alma St lights) at 8.31am.

Route No.

300PM

Service Start

3:10pm

Suburbs
Howrah (Eastwood), Howrah Heights, Tranmere, Rokeby (see notes), Clarendon Vale (see notes), Gellibrand Drive (see notes), Rifle Range Road (see notes), Clifton Beach (see notes)

CORPUS CHRISTI PRIMARY – CLARENCE HIGH – Eastwood – SHORELINE – Howrah Heights - Oceana Drive – TRANMERE / CAMELOT PARK

3.10---CORPUS CHRISTI (Alma St) depart (%)
3.17---CLARENCE HIGH (School grounds) depart [#](!)
3.21---Eastwood / Tilanbi St
3.24---SHORELINE CENTRAL
3.26---Merindah St
3.29---Oceana Dr – Carella Park
3.40---TRANMERE / OCEANA DR TERMINUS arrive

(%) Bellerive Primary students wishing to catch Route 300 must board at Corpus Christi in Alma St
(#) Students travelling to Clarendon Vale & Rokeby transfer at Clarence High to Route 326
( ! ) Corpus Christi students travelling to Clifton Beach Terminus transfer at Clarence High to Route 336, departing 3.22pm

Route No.

320PM

Service Start

3:10pm

Suburbs
Warrane, Mornington, Pass Road, Oakdowns, Lauderdale, Acton Park

CORPUS CHRISTI PRIMARY – ROSNY PARK (Eastlands) – Warrane – MACKILLOP COLLEGE – Mornington – Pass Rd – Rokeby Rd – Oakdowns – Lauderdale – ACTON PARK

3.10---CORPUS CHRISTI (Alma St) depart (#)
3.15---ROSNY PARK (Eastlands)
3.19---Warrane – Bligh St #10
3.23---MACKILLOP COLLEGE depart
3.25---Mornington – Cambridge Rd / Joshua St
3.27---Pass Rd / Houston Dr
3.32---Rokeby Rd #68
3.38---Oakdowns
3.45---Bayview Rd Turnaround
3.48---Lauderdale – South Tce #81
3.50---Bangalee St #85 (Shops)
3.55---Roches Beach Rd Terminus
4.00---Acton Rd / Acton Dr South
4.10---ACTON RD / CILWEN RD arrive

(#) Bellerive Primary students wishing to catch Route 320 must board at Corpus Christi in Alma St

Route No.

326PM

Service Start

3:12pm

Suburbs
Rokeby, Clarendon Vale

HOWRAH PRIMARY – CLARENCE HIGH – Rokeby – CLARENDON VALE

3.12---HOWRAH PRIMARY (Howrah Rd #19) depart
3.18---CLARENCE HIGH (School grounds) depart (*)
3.27---Rokeby – Tollard Dr
3.30---Duntroon Dr
3.33---Burtonia St / Banyalla St
3.36---Mockridge Rd outside Bayview College
3.38---Clarendon Vale – Marston St
3.41---Mockridge Rd outside Clarendon Vale Primary
3.46---GOODWINS RD / EMERALD DR JUNCTION

(*) Corpus Christi & Bellerive PS students transfer from Route 300PM

Route No.

336PM

Service Start

3:12pm

Suburbs
Rokeby Road, Lauderdale (South Arm Rd), Rifle Range Rd, Cremorne, Clifton Beach, South Arm, Opossum Bay

ROSNY COLLEGE - CLARENCE HIGH - SHORELINE – Rokeby Rd – South Arm Rd – Rifle Range Rd – Cremorne – Clifton Beach Terminus – South Arm – OPOSSUM BAY

3.12---ROSNY COLLEGE (Rosny Hill Rd #4 Out) depart
3.22---CLARENCE HIGH (school grounds) depart (!)($)
3.26---SHORELINE CENTRAL (*)
3.35---South Arm Rd #71 (Horsham Rd)
3.41---Lauderdale – South Arm Rd #79 [#]
3.49---Rifle Range Rd Terminus
3.54---Sandford – South Arm Rd (Sandford Hall)
4.01---Cremorne Central
4.11---Clifton Beach Terminus (Bicheno St)
4.23---South Arm Rd / Gellibrand Dr junction
4.30---South Arm RSL
4.41---OPOSSUM BAY arrive

(!) Corpus Christi & Bellerive Primary students TRANSFER at Clarence High from Route 300PM to Route 336PM
($) Rose Bay High students TRANSFER at Clarence High from Route 344PM to Route 336PM
(*) Mackillop College students TRANSFER at Shoreline from Route 316PM to 336PM
[#] Service travels via South Arm Rd, NOT via Lauderdale township (Bangalee St etc.)

Route No.

344PM

Service Start

3:03pm

Suburbs
South Arm Rd, Rifle Range Rd, Gellibrand Dr, South Arm, Opossum Bay

ROSE BAY HIGH - ROSNY COLLEGE - CORPUS CHRISTI - CLARENCE HIGH - Rifle Range Rd - Gellibrand Dr - South Arm - OPOSSUM BAY

3.03---ROSE BAY HIGH (school grounds) depart (!)
3.07---ROSNY COLLEGE - Rosny Hill Rd #4 Out
3.11---CORPUS CHRISTI (Alma St)
3.17---CLARENCE HIGH (school grounds) depart
3.22---Shoreline Central (*)
3.29---South Arm Rd #71 (Horsham Rd)
3.33---South Arm Rd #79 (Foreshore Tavern)
3.44---Rifle Range Rd Terminus
[continues via Gellibrand Drive]
3.56---South Arm Rd / Gellibrand Dr junction
4.02---South Arm RSL
4.15---OPOSSUM BAY arrive

(!) Rose Bay students travelling to Clifton Beach & Cremorne catch Route 344PM from Rose Bay High and TRANSFER at Clarence High to Route 336PM
(*) Service travels EXPRESS from Shoreline Central to South Arm Rd Stop 71