Holy Rosary Primary School

The service information shown on this page is for routes operated by Metro Tasmania only.

For information on general access services provided by other companies including Tassielink Transit, O’Driscoll Coaches and Tasmanian Redline Coaches, please refer to the Department of State Growth timetable information page.

For information on school bus services provided by other companies, please refer to the Department of State Growth school bus information page.


Route No.

211AM

Service Start

7:40am

Suburbs
Gagebrook, Herdsmans Cove, Bridgewater, Granton, Austins Ferry

GAGEBROOK – Herdsmans Cove – Bridgewater – Granton – Austins Ferry (Main Rd) – HOLY ROSARY PRIMARY – Box Hill Rd – WINDERMERE PRIMARY – CLAREMONT COLLEGE

7.40---GAGEBROOK (Sattler St) depart
7.48---Herdsmans Cove (Lamprill Circle)
7.56---Bisdee Rd
8.00---Albion Rd
8.05---Green Point Rd
8.07---Thompson Cres
8.10---Gunn St (roundabout)
8.14---Granton Main Rd #47
8.19---Austins Ferry #43 (St Virgil’s)
8.24---HOLY ROSARY PRIMARY (Wyndham Rd)
8.25---Box Hill Rd
8.28---WINDERMERE PRIMARY (Cadbury Rd)
8.30---CLAREMONT COLLEGE arrive

Route No.

222PM

Service Start

3:00pm

Suburbs
Abbotsfield, Austins Ferry, Granton, Bridgewater, Herdsmans Cove, Gagebrook

WINDERMERE PRIMARY – Abbotsfield – AUSTINS FERRY PRIMARY – HOLY ROSARY PRIMARY – CLAREMONT COLLEGE – Austins Ferry (Ten Mile Hill) – Granton – Bridgewater – Herdsmans Cove – GAGEBROOK

3.00---WINDERMERE PRIMARY (Cadbury Rd stop) depart
3.02---Claremont Link Rd #52
3.03---Canberra Rd
3.05---Adelphi Rd
3.08---Cammeray Rd
3.10---AUSTINS FERRY PRIMARY depart (*)
3.14---HOLY ROSARY PRIMARY (Wyndham Rd) depart
3.17---Battersby Drive
3.22---CLAREMONT COLLEGE depart
3.25---Tavistock Rd
3.27---Ten Mile Hill (Arncliffe Rd)
3.31---Granton / Main Rd #47
3.36---Gunn St
3.37---McShane Rd
3.40---Green Point Rd
3.43---Herdsmans Cove (Lamprill Circle)
3.48---Tottenham Rd
3.49---Deak St
3.52---GAGEBROOK (Sattler St) arrive

(*) Service departs from inside school grounds - old Roseneath entrance.

Route No.

230PM

Service Start

3:07pm

Suburbs
Cadbury Estate, Claremont, Chigwell, Berriedale, Montrose, Glenorchy

HOLY ROSARY PRIMARY – Cadbury Estate – WINDERMERE PRIMARY – CLAREMONT COLLEGE – Chigwell – Berriedale Rd – Montrose – GLENORCHY INTERCHANGE

3.07---HOLY ROSARY PRIMARY (Wyndham Rd) depart
3.10---Cadbury Estate
3.15---WINDERMERE PRIMARY (Cadbury Rd) depart
3.17---Moorina Cres
3.20---CLAREMONT COLLEGE (School grounds) depart
3.25---Allunga Rd (Chigwell Junction)
3.26---Berriedale Rd
3.31---Montrose / Main Rd #28
3.36---GLENORCHY INTERCHANGE Stop F arrive