Summerdale Primary School 2020

SCHOOL SERVICES FOR THE 2020 YEAR

Commencing Wednesday 5th February 2020

General Access Services

Genral access bus services on Routes 165 and Route 167 along Peel St and Stanley between Launceston City and Prospect Marketplace via Summerhill.

Join or alight services from bus stops in Stanley St near Peel St.

 

This page refers to services operated by Metro Tasmania only.

For details of services provided by other operators, including general access services, please consult the Department of State Growth website.

 


Route No.

161

Service Start

7:52am

Suburbs
Blackstone Heights, Prospect Vale, Prospect

GENERAL ACCESS SERVICE
Blackstone Heights - Prospect Vale - ST PATRICK'S COLLEGE - PROSPECT HIGH SCHOOL - SUMMERDALE PRIMARY SCHOOL

Route 161: Destination - Launceston City

7:52 Blackstone Heights, Panorama Rd past Pitcher Pde
7:56 Blackstone Heights. Bayview Dr
8:02 Blackstone Heights, Blackstone Rd before Panorama Rd
8:07 Prospect Marketplace, Westbury Rd
8:09 St Patrick's College, Westbury Rd outside school
8:09 Prospect High School, Westbury Rd near Ralph St
8:11 Summerdale Primary School, Westbury Rd/Olde Tudor

Route No.

165

Service Start

8:10am

Suburbs
Launceston, West Launceston, Summerhill, Prospect Vale

General Access Service
Launceston City - West Launceston - SUMMERDALE PRIMARY SCHOOL

Route 165: Destination - Prospect Marketplace
8:10 Launceston City, St John St Stop A
8:19 West Launceston, Granville St/Brougham St
8:24 Summerdale Primary School, Peel St/Stanley St
8:26 Summerhill, Hardwicke St
8:28 Prospect Vale, Willow Ln
8:35 Prospect Marketplace, Westbury Rd
8:37 St Patricks College, Westbury Rd/Mt Leslie Rd
8:40 Prospect High School, inside school grounds

Route No.

165

Service Start

8:38am

Suburbs
Prospect, Prospect Vale, Summerhill

GENERAL ACCESS SERVICE
Chris St - Mace St - Prospect Marketplace - Prospect Vale - Summerhill - SUMMERDALE PRIMARY SCHOOL

8:38 Prospect Vale, Chris St before Mace St
8:39 Prospect Vale, Chris St
8:43 Prospect Marketplace, Westbury Rd
8:47 Prospect Vale, Willow Ln
8:49 Summerhill, Hardwicke St
8:53 Summerdale Primary School, Peel St/Stanley St

Route No.

838

Service Start

3:31pm

Schools Serviced
St Patrick’s College 2020
Suburbs
Summerhill, West Launceston, Launceston

ST PATRICK'S COLLEGE - West Launceston - Launceston City

3:31 St Patrick's College, Stop D school grounds
3:35 Summerhill, Stanley St/Peel St
3:38 West Launceston, Cambridge St/Outram St
3:41 West Launceston, Granville St/Brougham St
3:53 Launceston City, Brisbane St/Charles St

Route No.

856

Service Start

3:12pm

Suburbs
West Launceston, Summerhill, Prospect Vale, Blackstone Heights

SACRED HEART CATHOLIC PRIMARY SCHOOL - West Launceston - WEST LAUNCESTON PRIMARY SCHOOL - Summerhill - PROSPECT HIGH SCHOOL - Chris St - Mace St - ST PATRICK'S COLLEGE - Prospect Vale - Blackstone Heights

3:12 Sacred Heart Catholic Primary School, Bourke St
3:15 West Launceston, Granville St/Brougham St (West Launceston Primary School)
3:21 Summerhill, Summerdale Primary School, Stanley St
3:26 Prospect High School, school grounds
3:30 Prospect Marketplace, Westbury Rd
3:32 Prospect, Chris St/Akuna Ct
3:40 St Patrick's College, Stop C school grounds
3:44 Prospect Vale, Las Vegas Drive
3:50 Blackstone Heights, Panorama Rd
3:55 Blackstone Heights, Bayview Dr
4:01 Blackstone Heights, Blackstone Rd before Panorama Rd

Route No.

165

Service Start

3:06pm

Suburbs
Summerhill, Prospect Vale, Prospect

GENERAL ACCESS SERVICE
SUMMERDALE PRIMARY SCHOOL - Summerhill - Prospect Vale - Prospect Marketplace

Route 165: Destination - Prospect Marketplace

3:06 Summerdale Primary School, Peel St/Stanley St
3:08 Summerhill - Hardwicke St
3:10 Prospect Vale, Willow Ln
3:17 Prospect Marketplace, Westbury Rd