West Launceston Primary School 2020

SCHOOL SERVICES FOR THE 2020 YEAR

Commencing Wednesday 5th February 2020

School and general access services

The following school and general access services are available for students.

Regulr services also operate on Route 165 between Launceston City and Propostec Marketplace.

Join or alight buses from the bus stops in Granville St between Basin Rd and Brougham St.

 

This page refers to services operated by Metro Tasmania only.

For details of services provided by other operators, including general access services, please consult the Department of State Growth website.


Route No.

856

Service Start

3:12pm

Suburbs
West Launceston, Summerhill, Prospect Vale, Blackstone Heights

SACRED HEART CATHOLIC PRIMARY SCHOOL - West Launceston - WEST LAUNCESTON PRIMARY SCHOOL - Summerhill - PROSPECT HIGH SCHOOL - Chris St - Mace St - ST PATRICK'S COLLEGE - Prospect Vale - Blackstone Heights

3:12 Sacred Heart Catholic Primary School, Bourke St
3:15 West Launceston, Granville St/Brougham St (West Launceston Primary School)
3:21 Summerhill, Summerdale Primary School, Stanley St
3:26 Prospect High School, school grounds
3:30 Prospect Marketplace, Westbury Rd
3:32 Prospect, Chris St/Akuna Ct
3:40 St Patrick's College, Stop C school grounds
3:44 Prospect Vale, Las Vegas Drive
3:50 Blackstone Heights, Panorama Rd
3:55 Blackstone Heights, Bayview Dr
4:01 Blackstone Heights, Blackstone Rd before Panorama Rd

Route No.

167

Service Start

8:07am

Suburbs
Prospect, Prospect Vale, Summerhill

GENERAL ACCESS SERVICE
Prospect Marketplace - Summerhill - West Launceston - WEST LAUNCESTON PRIMARY SCHOOL - SACRED HEART PRIMARY SCHOOL

Route 167: Destination - Launceston City

8:07 Prospect Marketplace, Westbury Rd
8:11 Prospect Vale, Willow Ln
8:13 Summerhill, Hardwicke St
8:17 Summerhill, Peel St/Stanley St
8:23 West Launceston Primary School, Granville St/Brougham St
8:27 Sacred Heart Primary, Margaret St near York St

Route No.

165

Service Start

3:22pm

Suburbs
West Launceston, Summerhill, Prospect Vale, Prospect

GENERAL ACCESS SERVICE
WEST LAUNCESTON PRIMARY SCHOOL - West Launceston - Summerhill - Prospect Vale - Prospect Marketplace

Route 165: Destination - Prospect Marketplace

3:22 West Launceston Primary School. Granville St/Brougham St
3:28 Summerhill, Peel St/Stanley St
3:31 Summerhill, Hardwicke St
3:33 Prospect Vale, Willow Ln
3:40 Prospect, Prospect Marketplace