St Patrick’s College 2020

SCHOOL SERVICES FOR THE 2020 YEAR

Commencing Wednesday 5th February 2020

General Access Services

High frequency services operate on Routes 160, 161 and 162 along Westbury Rd between Launceston City and Prospect Marketplace, then on to Hadspen, Blackstone Heights or the Casino.

Join or alight services from bus stops in

Westbury Rd outside the school (services towards Launceston)

Westbury Rd past Mt Leslie Rd (services from Launceston)

 

This page refers to services operated by Metro Tasmania only.

For details of services provided by other operators, including general access services, please consult the Department of State Growth website.

 


Route No.

827

Service Start

7:55am

Schools Serviced
St Patrick’s College 2020
Suburbs
Newnham, Mowbray, Invermay, South Launceston, Prospect

Mowbray - Invermay - Wellington St - Westbury Rd - ST PATRICK'S COLLEGE

7:55 Newnham, Alanvale Rd/George Town Rd
7:59 Mowbray Shops, Invermay Rd
8:04 Invermay, Mayne St
8:10 Launceston, Wellington St/Frederick St
8:13 South Launceston, Wellington St
8:25 St Patrick's College, inside school grounds

Route No.

829

Service Start

7:39am

Schools Serviced
St Patrick’s College 2020
Suburbs
Rocherlea, Newnham, Mowbray, Launceston, South Launceston, Prospect

Rocherlea - Newnham - Mowbray - Express to Wellington St - Westbury Rd - ST PATRICK'S COLLEGE

7:39 Rocherlea, Blackwood Dr
7:45 Alanvale, Tompsons Ln
7:53 Alanvale, Alanvale Rd (TAFE)
7:58 Mowbray, Mowbray Shops
8:13 South Launceston, Westbury Rd/Normanstone Rd
8:20 St Patrick's College, inside school grounds

Route No.

831

Service Start

8:00am

Suburbs
St Leonards, Newstead, East Launceston, Launceston, South Launceston, Prospect

St Leonards - St Leonards Rd - Hoblers Bridge Rd - Penquite Rd - Amy Rd - Abbott St - Launceston City - Wellington St - GLEN DHU PRIMARY SCHOOL - Westbury Rd - ST PATRICK'S COLLEGE

8:00 St Leonards, Station Rd/Johnston Rd
8:02 St Leonards, Kertch Rd
8:08 St Leonards, St Leonards Rd/Tasman Hwy
8:16 Newstead, Abbot St/Amy Rd
8:24 Launceston City, York St Stop C1
8:30 Glen Dhu Primary School, Westbury Rd/Rose Ln
8:40 St Patrick's College, inside school grounds

Route No.

833

Service Start

7:56am

Suburbs
Norwood, Youngtown, Kings Meadows, South Launceston, Prospect

Norwood - Youngtown - Hobart Rd - Normanstone Rd - Westbury Rd - ST PATRICK'S COLLEGE

7:56 Norwood, Penquite Rd
8:00 Norwood, Opossum Rd
8:09 Youngtown, Poplar Pde
8:15 Kings Meadows shops
8:19 South Launceston, Normanstone Rd
8:23 Westbury, Westbury Rd/Prospect St
8:30 St Patrick's College, inside school grounds

** Kings Meadows High students alight on Hobart Rd as required.

Route No.

835

Service Start

8:02am

Suburbs
North Riverside, Riverside, Launceston, South Launceston, Prospect

North Riverside - West Tamar Rd - Launceston City - Wellington St - Westbury Rd - PROSPECT HIGH SCHOOL - ST PATRICK'S COLLEGE

8:02 North Riverside, West Tamar Rd/Cormiston Rd
8:05 Riverside Plaza, West Tamar Rd
8:15 Launceston College, Brisbane St
8:19 Launceston City Interchange Stop A1
8:23 South Launceston, Wellington St Stop 6
8:31 Prospect High School, inside school grounds
8:35 St Patrick's College, inside school grounds

Route No.

837

Service Start

7:56am

Suburbs
Riverside , West Riverside, Trevallyn, Launceston

Riverside - Penrith St- Pomona Rd - Pitt Ave - Trevallyn - West Launceston - Summerhill - ST PATRICK'S COLLEGE

7:56 Riverside, West Tamar Rd/Forest Rd (northbound)
8:00 Riverside, Penrith St
8:05 Riverside, Riverside Dr/Rannoch Av
8:08 Riverside, Pomona Rd/Pitt Ave
8:13 Trevallyn, Gorge Rd
8:16 Launceston, Paterson St/Kings Pk
8:21 West Launceston, Granville St/Brougham St
8:26 Summerdale Primary School, Summerhill, Peel St/Stanley St
8:30 St Patrick's College, school grounds

Route No.

836

Service Start

3:33pm

Schools Serviced
St Patrick’s College 2020
Suburbs
Invermay, Mowbray, Newnham

ST PATRICK'S COLLEGE - Express to Holbrook St, Invermay - Mowbray - Newnham

3:33 St Patrick's College, Stop A school grounds
3:48 Invermay, Holbrook St
3:57 Mowbray Shops, Invermay Rd
4:01 Newnham, Alanvale Rd/George Town Rd

Route No.

838

Service Start

3:31pm

Schools Serviced
St Patrick’s College 2020
Suburbs
Summerhill, West Launceston, Launceston

ST PATRICK'S COLLEGE - West Launceston - Launceston City

3:31 St Patrick's College, Stop D school grounds
3:35 Summerhill, Stanley St/Peel St
3:38 West Launceston, Cambridge St/Outram St
3:41 West Launceston, Granville St/Brougham St
3:53 Launceston City, Brisbane St/Charles St

Route No.

840

Service Start

3:27pm

Schools Serviced
St Patrick’s College 2020
Suburbs
South Launceston, East Launceston, Newstead, Punchbowl

ST PATRICK'S COLLEGE - Express to Talbot Rd - High St - Abbott St - Punchbowl Rd

3:27 St Patrick's College, Stop B school grounds
3:35 South Launceston, Talbot Rd/Watchorn St
3:43 East Launceston, High St/Aquatic Centre
3:46 East Launceston Primary School, Abbott St
3:50 Newstead, Amy Rd/Abbott St
3:57 Punchbowl, Punchbowl Rd/Pyenna Ave

Route No.

842

Service Start

3:47pm

Schools Serviced
St Patrick’s College 2020
Suburbs
South Launceston, Kings Meadows, Norwood, St Leonards, Newstead

ST PATRICK'S COLLEGE - Express to Six Ways - Hobart Rd - Quarantine Rd - St Leonards - Hoblers Bridge Rd - Newstead

3:47 St Patrick's College, Stop C school grounds
3:54 South Launceston, Hobart Rd/Six Ways
3:56 Kings Meadows, Hobart Rd
4:02 Norwood, Quarantine Rd past Opossum Rd
4:08 St Leonards, Kertch Rd
4:14 St Leonards, St Leonards Rd/Tasman Hwy
4:18 Newstead Shops, Elphin Rd
4:21 Newstead, Elphin Rd/Claremont St

Route No.

844

Service Start

3:43pm

Schools Serviced
St Patrick’s College 2020
Suburbs
Newnham, Rocherlea

ST PATRICK'S COLLEGE - Express to Alanvale Rd - Franmaree Rd - Tompsons Ln - George Town Rd - Rocherlea

3:43 St Patrick's College, Stop A school grounds
4:05 Newnham, Alanvale Rd/TAFE College
4:09 Newnham, Franmaree Rd
4:13 Newnham, Tompsons Ln
4:21 Rocherlea, Blackwood Dr

Route No.

846

Service Start

3:29pm

Schools Serviced
St Patrick’s College 2020
Suburbs
Launceston

ST PATRICK'S COLLEGE - Express to Launceston City

3:29 St Patrick's College, Stop C school grounds
3:40 Launceston, Margaret St
3:45 Launceston, Brisbane St/Charles St

Route No.

848

Service Start

3:48pm

Schools Serviced
St Patrick’s College 2020
Suburbs
Youngtown, Norwood, Newstead

ST PATRICK'S COLLEGE - Express to Hobart Rd/Woolven St - Poplar Pde - Norwood Ave - Penquite Rd - Newstead

3:48 St Patrick's College, Stop D school grounds
4:03 Youngtown, Hobart Rd/Woolven St
4:07 Youngtown, Poplar Pde
4:14 Norwood, Opossum Rd
4:20 Norwood, Penquite Rd/Norwood Ave
4:26 Newstead Shops, Elphin Rd

Route No.

850

Service Start

3:45pm

Schools Serviced
St Patrick’s College 2020
Suburbs
Prospect, South Launceston, Launceston, Trevallyn, Riverside, North Riverside

ST PATRICK'S COLLEGE - Westbury Rd - Wellington St - Bathurst St - Trevallyn - Pitt Ave - Pomona Rd - Penrith St - West Tamar Rd - North Riverside - Riverside

3:45 St Patrick's College - Stop B school grounds
3:54 South Launceston, Wellington St
3:59 Launceston, Margaret St
4:04 Trevallyn Shops, Gorge Rd
4:09 Riverside, Pitt Ave/Pomona Rd
4:11 Riverside, Penrith St
4:14 Riverside, Riverside Dr
4:17 Riverside Shops, West Tamar Rd
4:21 North Riverside, West Tamar Rd/Cormiston Rd
4:26 Riverside, West Tamar Rd/Tailrace Park
4:29 Riverside, West Tamar Rd past Forest Rd

Route No.

852

Service Start

3:15pm

Suburbs
Prospect, South Launceston, Launceston

PROSPECT HIGH SCHOOL - ST PATRICK'S COLLEGE - Westbury Rd - Normanstone Rd - Meredith Cr - Mulgrave St - Launceston City

3:15 Prospect High School, school grounds
3:25 St Patrick's College, Stop A school grounds
3:31 South Launceston, Normanstone Rd/Hobart Rd
3:36 Launceston, Charles St/Launceston General Hospital
3:39 Launceston City

Route No.

856

Service Start

3:12pm

Suburbs
West Launceston, Summerhill, Prospect Vale, Blackstone Heights

SACRED HEART CATHOLIC PRIMARY SCHOOL - West Launceston - WEST LAUNCESTON PRIMARY SCHOOL - Summerhill - PROSPECT HIGH SCHOOL - Chris St - Mace St - ST PATRICK'S COLLEGE - Prospect Vale - Blackstone Heights

3:12 Sacred Heart Catholic Primary School, Bourke St
3:15 West Launceston, Granville St/Brougham St (West Launceston Primary School)
3:21 Summerhill, Summerdale Primary School, Stanley St
3:26 Prospect High School, school grounds
3:30 Prospect Marketplace, Westbury Rd
3:32 Prospect, Chris St/Akuna Ct
3:40 St Patrick's College, Stop C school grounds
3:44 Prospect Vale, Las Vegas Drive
3:50 Blackstone Heights, Panorama Rd
3:55 Blackstone Heights, Bayview Dr
4:01 Blackstone Heights, Blackstone Rd before Panorama Rd

Route No.

160

Service Start

8:05am

Schools Serviced
St Patrick’s College 2020
Suburbs
Launceston, South Launceston, Prospect

GENERAL ACCESS SERVICE
Launceston City - Charles St - Westbury Rd - ST PATRICK'S COLLEGE

Route 160: Destination - Casino

8:05 Launceston City, St John St Stop B
8:09 Launceston General Hospital, Charles St
8:13 South Launceston, Wellington St
8:17 Prospect, Westbury Rd/Olde Tudor
8:18 St Patrick's College, Westbury Rd/Mt Leslie Rd

Route No.

160

Service Start

3:55pm

Schools Serviced
St Patrick’s College 2020
Suburbs
Prospect Vale

GENERAL ACCESS SERVICE
ST PATRICK'S COLLEGE - Prospect Marketplace - Country Club Casino

Route 160: Destination - Casino

3:55 St Patrick's College, Westbury Rd/Mt Leslie Rd
3:57 Prospect Marketplace, Westbury Rd
4:01 Prospect Vale, Country Club Casino

Route No.

160

Service Start

3:38pm

Schools Serviced
St Patrick’s College 2020
Suburbs
Prospect, South Launceston, Launceston

GENERAL ACCESS SERVICE
ST PATRICKS COLLEGE - Westbury Rd - Charles St - Launceston City

Route 160: Destination - Launceston City

3:38 St Patricks College, Westbury Rd/Mt Leslie Rd
3:40 Prospect, Westbury Rd/Olde Tudor
3:45 South Launceston, Wellington St
3:48 Launceston General Hospital, Charles St
3:53 Launceston City

Route No.

162

Service Start

3:29pm

Suburbs
South Launceston, Prospect, Prospect Vale, Hadspen

GENERAL ACCESS SERVICE
JOHN CALVIN SCHOOL - Prospect - ST PATRICK'S COLLEGE - Prospect Vale - Hadspen

Route 162: Destination - Hadspen

3:29 John Calvin School, Howick St/Charles St
3:39 Prospect, Westbury Rd/Olde Tudor
3:40 St Patrick's College, Westbury Rd past Mt Leslie Rd
3:42 Prospect Marketplace, Westbury Rd
3:50 Hadspen, Main St/South Esk Dr
3:56 Hadspen, Rutherglen Rd