Skip to main content

Wynyard & Somerset to Burnie

Routes in this section

197


Route 197: Wynyard to Burnie via Seabrook, West Somerset, Somerset, Camdale, Ocean Vista & Cooee

NOTE: The streets travelled in Wynyard and East Wynyard have changed, and new bus stops have been installed. Please refer to the route map for further information.

 


Monday to Friday
wheelchair
ROUTE NUMBER 197 197 197 197 197 197 197 197 197 197 197 197 197 197 197
am am am am am am am am pm pm pm pm pm pm pm
West Wynyard, York St/Katelyn Dr 6:40 7:10 - v7:51 s7:50 9:04 10:14 11:14 12:14 1:14 v2:14 s2:14 3:32 4:21 5:30
Wynyard, Gibbons St/Hales St 6:43 7:13 - v7:55 s7:54 9:08 10:18 11:18 12:18 1:18 v2:18 s2:18 3:36 4:25 5:33
Wynyard, Jackson St/Little Goldie St 6:47 7:18 - v8:00 s8:00 9:13 10:23 11:23 12:23 1:23 v2:23 s2:23 3:41 4:30 5:38
East Wynyard, Bowick St/Lockett St 6:49 7:20 - v8:02 s8:02 9:15 10:25 11:25 12:25 1:25 v2:25 s2:25 3:43 4:32 5:40
West Somerset, Mackenzie Dr 7:01 7:32 s7:53 v8:14 s8:15 9:27 10:37 11:37 12:37 1:37 v2:37 s2:37 3:55 4:45 5:52
Pelissier St Stop 28 In 7:03 7:34 s7:55 v8:16 s8:17 9:29 10:39 11:39 12:39 1:39 v2:39 s2:39 3:57 4:47 5:54
Somerset, Wragg St/Simpson St 7:07 7:38 s8:03 v8:20 s8:22 9:34 10:44 11:44 12:44 1:44 v2:44 s2:44 4:02 4:52 5:58
Cooee, Bass Hwy/Durham Rd 7:13 7:44 s8:15 v8:27 s8:33 9:40 10:50 11:50 12:50 1:50 v2:50 s2:54 4:08 4:59 6:04
Bass Hwy/West Park Stop 3 In 7:17 7:48 s8:19 v8:31 s8:37 9:44 10:54 11:54 12:54 1:54 v2:54 s2:58 4:12 5:03 6:08
Cattley St 7:20 7:51 s8:23 v8:34 s8:41 9:47 10:57 11:57 12:57 1:57 v2:57 s3:02 4:15 5:07 6:11
Saturday
wheelchair
ROUTE NUMBER 197 197 197 197 197 197 197 197 197 197
am am am am pm pm pm pm pm pm
West Wynyard, York St/Katelyn Dr 8:14 9:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 1:14 2:14 3:14 4:14 5:14
Wynyard, Gibbons St/Hales St 8:17 9:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 1:17 2:17 3:17 4:17 5:17
Wynyard, Jackson St/Little Goldie St 8:22 9:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 1:22 2:22 3:22 4:22 5:22
East Wynyard, Bowick St/Lockett St 8:24 9:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 1:24 2:24 3:24 4:24 5:24
West Somerset, Mackenzie Dr 8:36 9:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 1:36 2:36 3:36 4:36 5:36
Pelissier St Stop 28 In 8:38 9:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 1:38 2:38 3:38 4:38 5:38
Somerset, Wragg St/Simpson St 8:42 9:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 1:42 2:42 3:42 4:42 5:42
Cooee, Bass Hwy/Durham Rd 8:48 9:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 1:48 2:48 3:48 4:48 5:48
Bass Hwy/West Park Stop 3 In 8:52 9:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 1:52 2:52 3:52 4:52 5:52
Cattley St 8:55 9:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 1:55 2:55 3:55 4:55 5:55
Sunday & Public Holidays
wheelchair
ROUTE NUMBER 197 197 197 197 197
am am pm pm pm
West Wynyard, York St/Katelyn Dr 9:14 11:14 1:14 3:14 5:14
Wynyard, Gibbons St/Hales St 9:17 11:17 1:17 3:17 5:17
Wynyard, Jackson St/Little Goldie St 9:21 11:21 1:21 3:21 5:21
East Wynyard, Bowick St/Lockett St 9:23 11:23 1:23 3:23 5:23
West Somerset, Mackenzie Dr 9:35 11:35 1:35 3:35 5:35
Pelissier St Stop 28 In 9:37 11:37 1:37 3:37 5:37
Somerset, Wragg St/Simpson St 9:41 11:41 1:41 3:41 5:41
Cooee, Bass Hwy/Durham Rd 9:47 11:47 1:47 3:47 5:47
Bass Hwy/West Park Stop 3 In 9:51 11:51 1:51 3:51 5:51
Cattley St 9:54 11:54 1:54 3:54 5:54
wheelchair accessible service
sservice operates on school days only
vservice operates during school holidays only
Monday to Friday
wheelchair
ROUTE NUMBER 197 197 197 197 197 197 197 197 197 197 197 197 197 197
am am am am am am pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm
Cattley St, Stop C s7:36 v8:15 s8:15 9:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 1:28 v2:40 s2:40 3:35 4:35 5:16 6:16
Bass Hwy Stop 3 Out s7:39 v8:18 s8:18 9:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 1:31 v2:43 s2:43 3:38 4:39 5:20 6:19
Cooee, Bass Hwy/Durham Rd s7:42 v8:22 s8:22 9:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 1:35 v2:47 s2:47 3:42 4:43 5:24 6:22
Bass Hwy Stop 12 Out s7:44 v8:25 s8:28 9:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 1:38 v2:50 s2:54 3:45 4:46 5:27 6:24
Falmouth St Stop 15 Out s7:46 v8:27 s8:31 9:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 1:41 v2:53 s2:57 3:48 4:49 5:30 6:27
West Somerset, Mackenzie Dr - v8:34 s8:38 9:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 1:48 v3:00 s3:05 3:55 4:57 5:38 6:33
Wynyard, Jackson St/Little Goldie St - v8:49 s8:53 10:03 11:03 12:03 1:03 2:03 v3:15 s3:20 4:10 5:12 5:53 6:48
Gibbons St past Austin St - v8:52 s8:56 10:06 11:06 12:06 1:06 2:06 v3:18 s3:23 4:13 5:15 5:56 6:51
West Wynyard, York St/Katelyn Dr - v8:57 s9:01 10:11 11:11 12:11 1:11 2:11 v3:23 s3:29 4:18 5:21 6:02 6:56
Saturday
wheelchair
ROUTE NUMBER 197 197 197 197 197 197 197 197 197 197 197
am am am am pm pm pm pm pm pm pm
Cattley St, Stop C 8:28 9:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 1:28 2:28 3:28 4:28 5:28 6:43
Bass Hwy Stop 3 Out 8:31 9:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 1:31 2:31 3:31 4:31 5:31 6:46
Cooee, Bass Hwy/Durham Rd 8:34 9:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 1:34 2:34 3:34 4:34 5:34 6:49
Bass Hwy Stop 12 Out 8:37 9:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 1:37 2:37 3:37 4:37 5:37 6:52
Falmouth St Stop 15 Out 8:39 9:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 1:39 2:39 3:39 4:39 5:39 6:54
West Somerset, Mackenzie Dr 8:47 9:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 1:47 2:47 3:47 4:47 5:47 7:02
Wynyard, Jackson St/Little Goldie St 9:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 1:02 2:02 3:02 4:02 5:02 6:02 7:17
Gibbons St past Austin St 9:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 1:05 2:05 3:05 4:05 5:05 6:05 7:20
West Wynyard, York St/Katelyn Dr 9:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 1:10 2:10 3:10 4:10 5:10 6:10 7:25
Sunday & Public Holidays
wheelchair
ROUTE NUMBER 197 197 197 197 197 197
am am pm pm pm pm
Cattley St, Stop C 8:28 10:28 12:28 2:28 4:28 6:28
Bass Hwy Stop 3 Out 8:31 10:31 12:31 2:31 4:31 6:31
Cooee, Bass Hwy/Durham Rd 8:34 10:34 12:34 2:34 4:34 6:34
Bass Hwy Stop 12 Out 8:37 10:37 12:37 2:37 4:37 6:37
Falmouth St Stop 15 Out 8:39 10:39 12:39 2:39 4:39 6:39
West Somerset, Mackenzie Dr 8:47 10:47 12:47 2:47 4:47 6:47
Wynyard, Jackson St/Little Goldie St 9:02 11:02 1:02 3:02 5:02 7:02
Gibbons St past Austin St 9:05 11:05 1:05 3:05 5:05 7:05
West Wynyard, York St/Katelyn Dr 9:09 11:09 1:09 3:09 5:09 7:09
wheelchair accessible service
sservice operates on school days only
vservice operates during school holidays only
A map of the bus route