Burnie High School

IMPORTANT NOTICE: As part of the introduction of new timetables for bus services on the north-west coast, there are also changes to contract school bus services for operators other than Metro. For further information on these changes, including updated maps and timetables, please visit the Transport Tasmania website.


Route No.

881AM

Service Start

7:46am

Suburbs
Hillcrest, Montello, Romaine, Shorewell Park, Park Grove

HILLCREST - Mount St/Aileen Cres - MONTELLO PRIMARY SCHOOL - Upper Burnie - Brooklyn - PARKLANDS HIGH SCHOOL - HELLYER COLLEGE - UTAS - MARIST/STELLA MARIS - BURNIE HIGH SCHOOL

7:46 Hillcrest, Aileen Cres/Mount St
7:51 Montello Primary School
7:57 Upper Burnie, Mount St
8:03 Brooklyn, Collins St
8:08 Parklands High School
8:14 Shorewell Park, Wiseman St
8:18 Hellyer College
8:19 UTAS, Mooreville Rd
8:22 Stella Maris, Stop 5
8:30 Burnie High School

Route No.

893AM

Service Start

8:00am

Suburbs
Upper Burnie, Acton (Thorne St), Shorewell Park, Montello, Waterfall

UPPER BURNIE - Mount St - Downlands - Three Mile Line - Woniora Rd - Shorewell Park - Kentish Dr - Wright St - Wiseman St - Mooreville Rd - HELLYER COLLEGE - Montello - Grandview Ave - Waterfall - Paraka St - BURNIE HIGH SCHOOL

8:00 Upper Burnie, Mount St Stop 32
8:03 Acton, Thorne St opp Child & Family Centre
8:05 Shorewell Plaza Stop 16
8:10 Hellyer College
8:15 Montello, Mace St Stop 14
8:19 Montello, View Rd Stop 10
8:23 Waterfall, Paraka St
8:30 Burnie High School

WEST MOOREVILLE RD - Mooreville Rd UTAS - HELLYER COLLEGE - Brickport Rd - MARIST REGIONAL COLLEGE - BURNIE HIGH SCHOOL - BURNIE PRIMARY SCHOOL

8:00 Park Grove, Mooreville Rd Stop 9 UTAS
8:10 West Mooreville, courtesy zone
8:17 Shorewell Park, Mooreville Rd Stop 13
8:19 Hellyer College
8:22 Marist Regional College (Junior School)
8:27 Burnie High School
8:34 Burnie Primary School

Route No.

197

Service Start

7:50am

Schools Serviced
Burnie High School
Suburbs
Wynyard, Somerset, Camdale, Burnie City

Service commences from Wynyard and travels to Burnie City via Burnie High School. Refer to the Wynyard timetable for more information on Route 197.

NOTE: This service travels via Burnie High School arriving at approximately 8:29 before continuing to Burnie City.

Route No.

197

Service Start

7:53am

Schools Serviced
Burnie High School
Suburbs
Somerset, Camdale, Burnie City

Service commences from Mackenzie Dr, Somerset and travels to Burnie City via Burnie High School. Refer to the Wynyard timetable for more information on Route 197.

NOTE: This service travels via Burnie High School arriving at approximately 8:11am before continuing to Burnie City.

Route No.

197

Service Start

8:15am

Schools Serviced
Burnie High School
Suburbs
Burnie City, Cooee, Camdale, Somerset, Wynyard

Service commences from Burnie City Stop C and travels to Wynyard via Burnie High School. Refer to the Wynyard timetable for more information on Route 197.

NOTE: This service travels via Burnie High School arriving at approximately 8:24am before continuing to Wynyard.

Route No.

876PM

Service Start

2:45pm

Schools Serviced
Burnie High School
Suburbs
Waterfall, Montello

BURNIE HIGH SCHOOL - Bass Highway - Waterfall - West Park Grove - View Rd - Bird St - MONTELLO PRIMARY SCHOOL

2:45 Burnie High School
2:48 Bass Hwy, Stop 5
2:50 Waterfall, Paraka St school stop
2:55 Montello, Bird St stop 15
2:56 Montello Primary School

Route No.

882PM

Service Start

2:48pm

Schools Serviced
Burnie High School
Suburbs
Park Grove, Montello, Hillcrest

BURNIE HIGH SCHOOL - Bass Hwy - Park Grove - Brickport Rd - View Rd - Montello - Jorgensen St - Bird St - Terrylands St - Hillcrest - Verelle St - Grenville St

2:48 Burnie High School
2:50 Bass Hwy Stop 6
2:55 Park Grove, Brickport Rd Stop 6
2:59 Park Grove, 52 View Rd
3:02 Montello, Bird St
3:06 Hillcrest, Verelle St Stop 3
3:08 Hillcrest, Grenville St before Conrad St

Route No.

884PM

Service Start

2:45pm

Suburbs
Park Grove, Shorewell Park, Acton

BURNIE HIGH SCHOOL - Bass Hwy - Park Grove - Brickport Rd - Mooreville Rd - UTAS Campus - HELLYER COLLEGE - Shorewell Park - Wiseman St - Acton - Thorne St - Mount St - ROMAINE PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL

2:45 Burnie High School
2:47 Bass Hwy, Stop 6
2:52 Park Grove, Brickport Rd Stop 8
2:53 Hellyer College
2:56 Shorewell Park, Wiseman St Stop 14
2:59 Acton, Burnie Child and Family Centre
3:02 Romaine Park Primary School

Route No.

888PM

Service Start

2:45pm

Schools Serviced
Burnie High School
Suburbs
Ocean Vista, Camdale, Somerset

BURNIE HIGH SCHOOL - Ocean Vista - Bass Hwy - Camdale - Bass Hwy - Somerset - Falmouth St - Raglan St - Mackenzie Dr

2:45 Burnie High School
2:48 Camdale, Bass Hwy Stop 12
2:53 Somerset, Falmouth St Stop 15
2:58 Somerset, Raglan St Stop 30
3:00 Somerset, Mackenzie Dr Stop 33

Route No.

890PM

Service Start

2:48pm

Schools Serviced
Burnie High School
Suburbs
Cooee, Burnie City

BURNIE HIGH SCHOOL - Cooee - Bass Hwy - Burnie City

2:48 Burnie High School
2:51 Bass Hwy Stop 4
2:55 Burnie City Terminus

Route No.

892PM

Service Start

3:05pm

Suburbs
Shorewell Park, West Mooreville Rd

BURNIE CITY - Park Grove - STELLA MARIS CATHOLIC PRIMARY SCHOOL - Brickport Rd - BURNIE PRIMARY SCHOOL - HELLYER COLLEGE - Shorewell Park - Mooreville Rd - West Mooreville Rd - East Cam Courtesy Zone - Poimena Rd - Mooreville Rd - UNIVERSITY OF TASMANIA

3:05 Burnie City Interchange Stop A
3:10 Park Grove, Futuna Rd (Stella Maris) Stop 5
3:13 Burnie Primary School
3:16 Hellyer College, Mooreville Rd Stop 10
3:18 Shorewell Park, Wiseman St Stop 14
3.22 Shorewell Park, Woniora Rd opp Rouse Pl
3:29 West Mooreville, West Mooreville courtesy zone
3:41 West Mooreville, East Cam courtesy zone
3:45 Mooreville Rd, University of Tasmania Stop 9

Route No.

894PM

Service Start

2:48pm

Schools Serviced
Burnie High School
Suburbs
Ocean Vista, Camdale, Somerset

BURNIE HIGH SCHOOL - Ocean Vista - Bass Hwy - Camdale - Bass Hwy - Somerset - Falmouth St - Wragg St - George St - Cardigan St - Lyons St - Pelissier St - Flinders Dr

2:48 Burnie High School
2:51 Camdale, Bass Hwy Stop 12
2:56 Somerset, Wragg St Stop 18
3:00 Somerset, Flinders Dr Stop 26

Route No.

197

Service Start

2:14pm

Schools Serviced
Burnie High School
Suburbs
Wynyard, Somerset, Camdale, Cooee, Burnie City

Service commences from Wynyard and travels to Burnie City via Burnie High School. Refer to the Wynyard timetable for more information on Route 197.

NOTE: This service travels via Burnie High School arriving at approximately 2:49pm before continuing to Burnie City.

Route No.

197

Service Start

2:40pm

Schools Serviced
Burnie High School
Suburbs
Burnie City, Cooee, Camdale, Somerset, Wynyard

Service commences from Burnie City Stop C and travels to Wynyard via Burnie High School. Refer to the Wynyard timetable for more information on Route 197.

NOTE: This service travels via Burnie High School arriving at approximately 2:49pm before continuing to Wynyard.