Skip to main content

> Granton–AUSTINS FERRY–Abbotsfield–Claremont–Glenorchy–Hobart


Route 510: Austins Ferry via Glenorchy, Claremont, Abbotsfield
Route X10: Granton Express (Sharron Dr) via Abbotsfield [Not via Glenorchy]

  • Buses with roller-blinds display TEN MILE HILL for route 510 and HESTERCOMBE for route X10.
  • Additional services to Austins Ferry and Granton travel via Main Rd, see the Bridgewater via Claremont timetable

Weekdays
wheelchair
route 510 510 X10 510 X10 X10 510 510 510 510 510 510 510 510 510 510 510 510 510 510 510 510 510
am am am am am am am am am am am pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm
Granton Terminus (Sharron Dr) - - 7:14 - 7:45 8:15 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Austins Ferry Terminus (Arncliffe Rd) 6:36 7:06 7:19 7:38 7:50 8:20 8:18 8:52 9:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 1:47 2:47 3:47 4:13 5:05 5:46 6:51 7:42 8:41 9:41 10:41
Hilton Rd/Edgar St 6:40 7:12 7:22 7:45 7:53 8:23 8:25 8:57 9:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 1:51 2:51 3:51 4:17 5:09 5:50 6:55 7:46 8:45 9:45 10:45
Adelphi Rd/Box Hill Rd 6:47 7:22 7:26 7:55 7:57 8:27 8:35 9:06 9:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 1:59 2:59 3:59 4:24 5:16 5:56 7:02 7:52 8:52 9:52 10:52
Claremont (Main Rd) 6:49 7:26 - 7:59 - - 8:40 9:09 10:03 11:03 12:03 1:03 2:03 3:03 4:03 4:27 5:19 5:59 7:04 7:54 8:54 9:54 10:54
Glenorchy Interchange (Stop H) 7:00 s.7:40 - 8:14 - - 8:55 9:22 10:16 11:16 12:16 1:16 2:16 3:16 4:16 4:40 5:32 6:10 7:15 8:05 9:05 10:05 11:05
Metro Springfield (Stop B) 7:03 s.7:45 - - - - - - - - - - - - - 4:45 5:37 6:14 7:19 8:08 9:08 10:08 11:08
Moonah Shops (Main Rd) 7:05 s.7:48 - - - - - - - - - - - - - 4:48 5:40 6:17 7:22 8:10 9:10 10:10 11:10
New Town Rd/Risdon Rd 7:07 s.7:52 - - - - - - - - - - - - - 4:51 5:42 6:19 7:24 8:12 9:12 10:12 11:12
North Hobart Shops (Elizabeth St) 7:13 s.7:59 - - - - - - - - - - - - - 4:58 5:49 6:25 7:30 8:18 9:18 10:18 11:18
Hobart City Terminus (Collins St) 7:23 s.8:11 7:53 - 8:24 8:54 - - - - - - - - - 5:11 6:01 6:36 7:40 8:27 9:27 10:27 11:27
Saturdays
wheelchair
route 510 510 510 510 510 510 510 510 510 510 510 510 510 510 510
am am am am pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm
Austins Ferry Terminus (Arncliffe Rd) 8:49 9:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 1:49 2:49 3:49 4:49 5:52 6:53 7:36 8:36 9:36 10:36
Hilton Rd/Edgar St 8:53 9:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 1:53 2:53 3:53 4:53 5:56 6:57 7:40 8:40 9:40 10:40
Adelphi Rd/Box Hill Rd 9:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 1:01 2:01 3:01 4:01 5:01 6:03 7:04 7:47 8:47 9:47 10:47
Claremont (Main Rd) 9:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 1:04 2:04 3:04 4:04 5:04 6:05 7:06 7:49 8:49 9:49 10:49
Glenorchy Interchange (Stop H) 9:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 1:17 2:17 3:17 4:17 5:17 6:17 7:17 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00
Metro Springfield (Stop B) 9:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 1:22 2:22 3:22 4:22 5:22 6:20 7:20 8:04 9:04 10:04 11:04
Moonah Shops (Main Rd) 9:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 1:25 2:25 3:25 4:25 5:25 6:23 7:23 8:06 9:06 10:06 11:06
New Town Rd/Risdon Rd 9:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 1:28 2:28 3:28 4:28 5:28 6:26 7:26 8:08 9:08 10:08 11:08
North Hobart Shops (Elizabeth St) 9:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 1:35 2:35 3:35 4:35 5:35 6:33 7:33 8:13 9:13 10:13 11:13
Hobart City Terminus (Collins St) 9:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 1:46 2:46 3:46 4:46 5:46 6:43 7:43 8:22 9:22 10:22 11:22
Sundays & Public Holidays
wheelchair
route 510 510 510 510 510 510
am am pm pm pm pm
Austins Ferry Terminus (Arncliffe Rd) 8:39 10:39 12:39 2:39 4:39 6:43
Hilton Rd/Edgar St 8:43 10:43 12:43 2:43 4:43 6:47
Adelphi Rd/Box Hill Rd 8:50 10:50 12:50 2:50 4:50 6:54
Claremont (Main Rd) 8:53 10:53 12:53 2:53 4:53 6:56
Glenorchy Interchange (Stop H) 9:05 11:05 1:05 3:05 5:05 7:05
Metro Springfield (Stop B) 9:10 11:10 1:10 3:10 5:10 7:09
Moonah Shops (Main Rd) 9:14 11:14 1:14 3:14 5:14 7:12
New Town Rd/Risdon Rd 9:17 11:17 1:17 3:17 5:17 7:14
North Hobart Shops (Elizabeth St) 9:24 11:24 1:24 3:24 5:24 7:21
Hobart City Terminus (Collins St) 9:33 11:33 1:33 3:33 5:33 7:31
Wheelchair-accessible service
sService continues to Hobart City on school days only.
Weekdays
wheelchair
route 510 510 510 510 510 510 510 510 510 X10 510 510 X10 510 510 X10 X10 510 X10 510 510 X10 510 510 510 510 510 510
am am am am am pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm
Hobart City Interchange (Stop E) - - - - - - - - - - 3:02 3:29 - 3:47 4:03 - - - - - 5:49 - 6:19 6:49 7:40 8:40 9:40 10:40
Hobart City Interchange (Stop F) - - - - - - - - - 3:16 - - 4:02 - - 4:31 5:01 - 5:31 - - 6:14 - - - - - -
North Hobart Shops (Elizabeth St) - - - - - - - - - - 3:11 3:38 - 3:56 4:12 - - - - - 5:58 - 6:26 6:56 7:46 8:46 9:46 10:46
New Town Rd/Risdon Rd - - - - - - - - - - 3:21 3:48 - 4:05 4:20 - - - - - 6:05 - 6:32 7:02 7:51 8:51 9:51 10:51
Moonah Shops (Main Rd) - - - - - - - - - - 3:26 3:53 - 4:09 4:24 - - - - - 6:08 - 6:35 7:05 7:53 8:53 9:53 10:53
Metro Springfield (Main Rd) - - - - - - - - - - 3:31 3:58 - 4:13 4:28 - - - - - 6:11 - 6:38 7:08 7:56 8:56 9:56 10:56
Glenorchy Interchange (Stop D) 7:49 8:19 9:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 1:11 2:11 3:11 - 3:38 4:05 - 4:20 4:35 - - 5:15 - 5:45 6:17 - 6:44 7:14 8:02 9:02 10:01 11:00
Claremont (Main Rd) 7:58 8:29 9:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 1:20 2:20 3:22 - 3:49 4:15 - 4:30 4:45 - - 5:25 - 5:55 6:26 - 6:53 7:23 8:11 9:11 10:10 11:09
Adelphi Rd/Box Hill Rd 8:01 8:32 9:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 1:23 2:23 3:26 3:41 3:52 4:18 4:27 4:33 4:48 4:56 5:26 5:28 5:56 5:58 6:29 6:39 6:56 7:25 8:13 9:13 10:12 11:11
Hilton Rd/Edgar St - - - - - - - - - 3:45 - - 4:31 - - 5:00 5:30 - 6:00 - - 6:43 - - - - - -
Austins Ferry Terminus (Arncliffe Rd) 8:15 8:46 9:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 1:38 2:38 3:41 3:49 4:08 4:33 4:35 4:48 5:02 5:04 5:34 5:42 6:04 6:12 6:43 6:47 7:09 7:38 8:26 9:26 10:25 11:24
Granton Terminus (Sharron Dr) - - - - - - - - - 3:53 - - 4:39 - - 5:08 5:38 - 6:08 - - 6:51 - - - - - -
Saturdays
wheelchair
route 510 510 510 510 510 510 510 510 510 510 510 510 510 510 510
am am am am pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm
Hobart City Interchange (Stop E) 8:40 9:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 1:40 2:40 3:40 4:40 5:40 6:40 7:40 8:40 9:40 10:40
North Hobart Shops (Elizabeth St) 8:47 9:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 1:48 2:48 3:48 4:48 5:48 6:46 7:46 8:46 9:46 10:46
New Town Rd/Risdon Rd 8:53 9:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 1:56 2:56 3:56 4:56 5:56 6:51 7:51 8:51 9:51 10:51
Moonah Shops (Main Rd) 8:57 10:00 11:00 12:00 1:00 2:00 3:00 4:00 5:00 6:00 6:53 7:53 8:53 9:53 10:53
Metro Springfield (Main Rd) 9:01 10:04 11:04 12:04 1:04 2:04 3:04 4:04 5:04 6:04 6:56 7:56 8:56 9:56 10:56
Glenorchy Interchange (Stop D) 9:07 10:10 11:10 12:10 1:10 2:10 3:10 4:10 5:10 6:10 7:02 8:02 9:02 10:02 11:02
Claremont (Main Rd) 9:16 10:19 11:19 12:19 1:19 2:19 3:19 4:19 5:19 6:19 7:10 8:10 9:10 10:10 11:10
Adelphi Rd/Box Hill Rd 9:19 10:22 11:22 12:22 1:22 2:22 3:22 4:22 5:22 6:22 7:13 8:13 9:13 10:13 11:13
Austins Ferry Terminus (Arncliffe Rd) 9:33 10:36 11:36 12:36 1:36 2:36 3:36 4:36 5:36 6:36 7:27 8:27 9:27 10:27 11:27
Sundays & Public Holidays
wheelchair
route 510 510 510 510 510 510
am am pm pm pm pm
Hobart City Interchange (Stop E) 9:40 11:40 1:40 3:40 5:40 7:40
North Hobart Shops (Elizabeth St) 9:46 11:46 1:46 3:46 5:46 7:46
New Town Rd/Risdon Rd 9:53 11:53 1:53 3:53 5:53 7:51
Moonah Shops (Main Rd) 9:56 11:56 1:56 3:56 5:56 7:53
Metro Springfield (Main Rd) 10:00 12:00 2:00 4:00 6:00 7:56
Glenorchy Interchange (Stop D) 10:06 12:06 2:06 4:06 6:06 8:02
Claremont (Main Rd) 10:15 12:15 2:15 4:15 6:15 8:11
Adelphi Rd/Box Hill Rd 10:18 12:18 2:18 4:18 6:18 8:14
Austns Ferry Terminus (Arncliffe Rd) 10:32 12:32 2:32 4:32 6:32 8:27
Wheelchair-accessible service
A map of the bus route