The service information shown on this page is for routes operated by Metro Tasmania only.

For information on general access services provided by other companies including Tassielink Transit, O’Driscoll Coaches and Tasmanian Redline Coaches, please refer to the Department of State Growth timetable information page.

For information on school bus services provided by other companies, please refer to the Department of State Growth school bus information page.


Route No.

415

Service Start

6:50am

Suburbs
Woodbridge, Kettering, Oyster Cove, Snug, Margate, Huntingfield

This service commences from Woodbridge at 6.50am, and TERMINATES IN MACQUARIE ST outside St David's Cathedral at 7.55am. All students must TRANSFER to connecting general access and school bus services.

Please refer to Metro's Channel timetable for further information.

Route No.

415S

Service Start

3:50pm

Suburbs
Huntingfield, Margate, Snug, Kettering, Woodbridge

The Route 415 service to Woodbridge via Kettering, Snug and Margate via Hobart College departs Franklin Square Stop P at 3.50pm.

Please refer to Metro's Channel timetable for further details.

Route No.

243AM

Service Start

7:30am

Suburbs
Blackmans Bay, Kingston Beach, Kingston, Browns Road, Olinda Grove, City, North Hobart, New Town

BLACKMANS BAY (Illawarra Rd) – Kingston Beach – KINGSTON CENTRAL – Browns Rd – HOBART COLLEGE – Macquarie St – ST MARY’S COLLEGE (Harrington St) – FRIENDS (Argyle St) – OGILVIE / NEW TOWN HIGH

7.30---BLACKMANS BAY (Illawarra Rd) depart
7.33---Roslyn Ave / Algona Rd
7.39---Beach Rd / Kingston Beach Shops
7.43---KINGSTON CENTRAL NORTH
7.46---Browns Road
7.57---HOBART COLLEGE
8.10---Macquarie St / Barrack St #4
8.13---ST MARY’S COLLEGE (Harrington St)
8.21---FRIENDS (Argyle St)
8.26---OGILVIE HIGH (Main Gates) arrive

Route No.

245AM

Service Start

7:36am

Suburbs
Maranoa Heights, Kingston, Browns Road, Olinda Grove

MARANOA HEIGHTS – KINGSTON CENTRAL – Browns Rd – HOBART COLLEGE – Macquarie St – ST MARY’S COLLEGE (Harrington St)

7.36---MARANOA HEIGHTS (Redwood / Pine) depart
7.38---Hawthorn Dr opp Fire Station
7.44---KINGSTON CENTRAL NORTH
7.46---Browns Rd
7.55---HOBART COLLEGE
8.15---ST MARY’S COLLEGE (Harrington St) arrive

Route No.

274PM

Service Start

3:23pm

Schools Serviced
Collegiate, St Virgil’s College
Suburbs
Browns Road, Kingston, Kingston Beach, Blackmans Bay, Maranoa Heights, Huntingfield

St Virgil's College - CITY – Davey St – Outlet – Browns Rd – KINGSTON CENTRAL – Kingston Beach – Blackmans Bay – Maranoa Heights – HUNTINGFIELD

3.23---St Virgil's College
3.46---CITY – Franklin Square Stop P depart
3.48---Davey St #7 (St Ann’s)
3.58---Browns Rd
4.01---KINGSTON CENTRAL SOUTH
4.05---Beach Rd / Kingston Beach Shops
4.10---Pearsall Ave / Roslyn Ave
4.13---Blackmans Bay / Illawarra Rd
4.15---Garnett St
4.19---Maranoa Heights – Redwood Rd / Pine Ave
4.22---Redwood Rd / Channel Hwy
4.25---HUNTINGFIELD TERMINUS arrive

Route No.

334PM

Service Start

3:43pm

Suburbs
Rosny Park-Eastlands, Bellerive, Howrah, Rokeby Road, Lauderdale, Axiom Way, Seven Mile Beach, Estate Drive, Acton Park

MT CARMEL COLLEGE (Quorn St) – Regent St – Macquarie St – ST MARY’S COLLEGE (Harrington St) – ROSNY PARK (Eastlands) – Clarence St – SHORELINE – Rokeby Rd – Lauderdale – Seven Mile Beach – ACTON PARK

3.43---MT CARMEL COLLEGE (Quorn St) depart
3.45---University #12
3.50---Macquarie St / Barrack St
3.53---ST MARY’S COLLEGE (Harrington St) depart
3.54---Elizabeth St / Bathurst St #2
4.00---Rosny Hill Rd #3 (Rose Bay High overpass)
4.03---ROSNY PARK (Eastlands)
4.09---Clarence St #13 (Wentworth St)
4.14---SHORELINE CENTRAL
4.18---Rokeby Rd #68
4.21---South Arm Rd #71 (Horsham Rd)
4.27---Lauderdale – South Tce #81
4.29---Bangalee St #85 (Shops)
4.34---Roches Beach Rd Terminus
4.40---Acton Rd opposite Axiom Way
4.47---Seven Mile Beach – Surf Rd
4.51---Estate Drive
4.57---ACTON RD / CILWEN RD arrive